1. Because I will be attending the actual sousenkyo in Okinawa, rka is conducting our exit poll in my place as he did two years ago. Click here to let us know how you're voting in this year's sousenkyo and why!
  2. Results for our 10th annual Stage48 Member Ranking are being revealed! Click here to see it and check how your oshimen did! Updated daily.

Favourite member from each team

Discussion in 'General AKB48 Discussion' started by Crests, Feb 26, 2014.

  1. Crests

    Crests Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2012
    Location:
    Canada
    Oshimen:
    Chen GuanHui
    Twitter:
    xiaoaishiteru
    I looked and I didn't see any thread like this (sorry if there actually was one) and with the shuffle I think it would be interesting to have~

    Team A: Matsui Sakiko
    Team K: Suzuki Shihori
    Team B: Owada Nana
    Team 4: Mogi Shinobu
    KKS: N/A

    Team S: Nakanishi Yuka
    Team KII: Furukawa Airi
    Team E: Umemoto Madoka
    KKS: Ogino RIsa

    Team N: Kishino Rika
    Team M: Kinoshita Momoka
    Team BII: Kamieda Emika
    KKS: Ogawa Noa

    Team H: Tanaka Natsumi
    Team KIV: N/A
    KKS: Tsutsui Riko

    Team SII: Chen GuanHui
    Team NII: Dong YanYun

    Team J: Ghaida Farisya
    Team KIII: Octi Sevpin
    KKS: N/A

    Nogizaka46: Wakatsuki Yumi

    SDN48: Hatakeyama Chisaki

    Included SDN just because :B
     
  2. pinkfluffballs

    pinkfluffballs Kenkyuusei Stage48 Donor

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2013
    Location:
    Singapore
    Oshimen:
    Watanabe Mayu
    Twitter:
    belletagy
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    After the shuffle right? [hehe]

    A: Takahashi Minami
    K: Aigasa Moe
    B: Watanabe Mayu
    4: Okada Nana

    H: Tashima Meru
    KIV: Miyawaki Sakura
     
  3. minaeshi

    minaeshi Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2014
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Oshimen:
    Yamamoto Sayaka
    Twitter:
    hime_minae
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    I'm guessing this is after shuffle?


    A: Kawaei Rina (Paruru and Takamina are a close 2nd and 3rd) <3
    K: Yokoyama Yui (Does Sayanee count? xD)
    B: Mayu Watanabe
    4: Minegishi Minami

    S: Matsui Jurina
    KII: Takayanagi Akane
    E: Umemoto Madoka

    N: Yamamoto Sayaka <3
    M: Ishizuka Akari (+++Nana)
    BII: Ichikawa Miorin

    H: Anai Chihiro (+++Sasshi)
    KIV: Okada Kanna
     
  4. Cristafari

    Cristafari Stage48 Moderator Staff Member Stage48 Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2008
    Location:
    Itabashi-ku, Tokyo, Japan
    Oshimen:
    Iwasa Misaki
    Twitter:
    Cristafari
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    Fun!

    A- Nakanishi Chiyori
    K- Iwasa Misaki
    B- Tanabe Miku
    4- Tsuchiasu Mizuki

    S- Yakata Miki
    KII- Ishida Anna
    E- Tani Marika
    KKS- Matsumura Kaori

    N- Yamamoto Sayaka
    M- Kawakami Rena
    BII- Ichikawa Miori
    KKS- n/a

    H- Akiyoshi Yuka
    KIV- Goto Izumi
    KKS- n/a
     
    Last edited: Sep 25, 2014
  5. KyriosArios

    KyriosArios Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2013
    Location:
    Northern California
    Oshimen:
    Watanabe Mayu
    Twitter:
    KyriosArios
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    A - Yagura Fuuko
    K - Matsui Jurina
    B - Watanabe Mayu
    4 - Kizaki Yuria

    S - Matsui Jurina
    KII - Furukawa Airin
    E - Matsui Rena

    N - Yamamoto Sayaka
    M - Yagura Fuuko
    BII - Watanabe Miyuki

    H - Kodama Haruka
    KIV - Kimoto Kanon

    Nogizaka46 - Shiraishi Mai
     
  6. ikujinashi

    ikujinashi Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2014
    Location:
    Stargate City
    Oshimen:
    Murashige Anna
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    Post-shuffle, all kennin counted in their home teams.

    A: Iriyama Anna (HMs: Chori, Takamina)
    K: Iwasa Misaki
    B: Ogasawara Mayu
    4: Minegishi Minami (HM: Renacchi)

    S: Yamauchi Suzuran (HM: Nishishi)
    KII: Kinoshita Yukiko
    E: Matsui Rena

    N: Yamamoto Sayaka
    M: Yamada Nana
    BII: Ichikawa Miori

    H: Sashihara Rino
    KIV: Murashige Anna <3
     
  7. DaimonMichiko

    DaimonMichiko Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2014
    Oshimen:
    Takahashi Minami
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    Team A: TAKAHASHI MINAMI
    TEAM K: KITAHARA RIE
    TEAM B: KURAMOCHI ASUKA
    TEAM 4: MINEGISHI MINAMI

    TEAM H: SASHIHARA RINO
    TEAM N: YAMAMOTO SAYAKA

    TEAM X: DAIMON MICHIKO
    LOLOL :awesome: :awesome: :awesome: :awesome:
     
  8. Naaruru

    Naaruru Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2012
    Location:
    . . . . . . .
    Oshimen:
    Okada Nana
    Twitter:
    deekyuwan
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    A : Shimazaki Haruka
    K : Kojimako
    B : Owada Nana
    4 : Okada Nana & Nishino Miki
     
  9. natlove

    natlove Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Oshimen:
    Miyazawa Sae
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    Team A: Kojima Haruna
    Team K: Shimada Haruka (+double Moe-s)
    Team B: Kashiwagi Yuki
    Team 4: Kato Rena

    Team S: Miyazawa Sae <3 <3
    Team KII: Yamada Nana
    Team E: Sato Sumire

    Team N: Kashiwagi Yuki
    Team M: Fujie Reina
    Team BII: Umeda Ayaka
    KKS: Jo Eriko

    Team H: Kodama Haruka + Anai Chihiro
    Team KIV: Murashige Anna

    Team SII: Miyazawa Sae

    Team J: Melody
     
  10. sakurazaki

    sakurazaki Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2012
    Oshimen:
    Watanabe Miyuki
    Twitter:
    ec_delacroix
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    A: Shimazaki Haruka & Nakanishi Chiyori
    K: Yamamoto Sayaka (Yokoyama Yui, if concurrent member is excluded)
    B: Ogasawara Mayu
    4: Kizaki Yuria & Okada Nana
    S: Watanabe Miyuki (Sato Mieko, if concurrent member is excluded)
    KII: Yamada Nana (Furukawa Airi, if concurrent member is excluded)
    E: Matsui Rena
    N: Yamamoto Sayaka
    M: Yamada Nana
    BII: Watanabe Miyuki
    H: Sashihara Rino
    KIV: Tomonaga Mio & Miyawaki Sakura
     
  11. mieniem

    mieniem Kenkyuusei Stage48 Donor

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Location:
    Canada, Ontario
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    B: Kuramochi Asuka
    KSS: Kizaki Yuria

    S: Futamura Haruka
    KII: Yamishita Yukari
    E: Matsui Rena
    KKS: Matsumura Kaori

    N: Yamaguchi Yuuki
    M: Yagura Fuuko
    B: Takayanagi Akane

    H: Akiyoshi Yuka
    KIV: Ueki Nao

    Nogizaka46: Wakatsuki Yumi
     
  12. Tyzer

    Tyzer Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2010
    Location:
    Australia, Melbourne
    Oshimen:
    Kondo Rina
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    Bolding oshis in each group because important. Adding SDN because they're hella important.

    Team A: Maeda Ami
    Team K: Shimada Haruka
    Team B: Tanabe Miku
    Team 4: Omori Miyu

    Team S: Nakanishi Yuka
    Team KII: Takayanagi Akane
    Team E: Sato Sumire
    KKS: Ogino Risa

    Team N: Yoshida Akari
    Team M: Kondo Rina
    Team BII: Ijiri Anna
    KKS: Odan Mai

    Team H: Inoue Yuriya
    Team KIV: Kumazawa Serina
    KKS: Yamashita Emili

    Team SII: Dai Meng
    Team NII: Lu Ting

    Team J: Rica Leyona
    Team KIII: Shinta Naomi

    Nogizaka46 1st Gen: Hashimoto Nanami
    Nogizaka46 2nd Gen: Nishikawa Nanami

    SDN48 1st Gen: Chen Qu

    SDN48 2nd Gen: Fujikoso Yumi
    SDN48 3rd Gen: Tojima Hana
     
  13. amour

    amour Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2013
    Location:
    pink ocean
    Oshimen:
    Takahashi Minami
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    After Shuffle... I have too many favs. xD

    Team A: Takahashi Minami & Kojima Haruna & Maeda Ami
    Team K: Oshima Yuko & Kojima Mako & Yokoyama Yui
    Team B: Owada Nana & Kashiwagi Yuki & Mayu Watanabe
    Team 4: Minegishi Minami & Okada Nana & Nishino Miki


    Team S: Matsui Jurina, Miyazawa Sae, Mukaida Manatsu
    Team KII: Kinoshita Yukiko, Furuhata Nao, Furukawa Airi
    Team E: Rena Matsui, Tani Marika, Suda Akari


    Team N: Sayaka Yamamoto
    Team M: Yamada Nana
    Team BII: Watanabe Miyuki


    Team H: Kodama Haruka, Sashihara Rino
    Team KIV: Miyazaki Sakura, Murashige Anna, Ota Aika


    Nogizaka46: Shiraishi Mai, Ikoma Rina, Matsumura Sayuri
     
  14. rka

    rka Kenkyuusei Stage48 Donor

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2013
    Location:
    Fanboy-Ville, District Sae
    Oshimen:
    Tanigawa Airi
    Twitter:
    rka_01
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    Team A: Maeda Ami
    Team K: Abe Maria
    Team B: Tanabe Miku, Kashiwagi Yuki, Nozawa Rena (i cant really decide, B is the team that least fascinates me atm)
    Team 4: Kizuki Yuria

    Team S: Miyazawa Sae
    Team KII: Takayanagi Akane
    Team E: Sato Sumire

    Team N: Jonishi Kei ( very indifferent to N)
    Team M: Tanigawa Airi
    Team BII: Iso Kanae

    Team H: Anai Chihiro
    Team KIV: Murashige Anna

    Team SII: Chen GuanHui

    Team J: Ghaida Farisa
     
  15. SunnySK42

    SunnySK42 Kenkyuusei Stage48 Donor

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2013
    Location:
    USA
    Oshimen:
    Otaki Yuria
    Twitter:
    sunnyside_42
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    This is SUPER difficult but:

    A: Takamina (although Sakiko is close)
    K: Shimada Haruka
    B: Uchiyama Natsuki
    4: Mogi Shinobu

    S: Sae's one of my top members but it still feels weird to list her as my Team S favorite, so I'll say Oya Masana/Nakanishi Yuka
    KII: Kinoshita Yukiko
    E: Suda Akari

    N: Kotani Riho
    M: Kinoshita Momoka
    BII: Watanabe Miyuki

    H: Kodama Haruka
    KIV: Moriyasu Madoka

    SDN48: I absolutely can't choose, too many awesome members!

    Nogizaka46: Don't really follow them but Hashimoto Nanami
     
    Last edited: Apr 30, 2014
  16. Discothèque

    Discothèque Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2011
    Location:
    protecting Arin
    Oshimen:
    Anai Chihiro
    Twitter:
    _ohmyArin
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    Team A : Maeda Ami
    Team K : Tano Yuka
    Team B : ?
    Team 4 : Nishino Miki


    Team S : Miyamae Ami
    Team KII :Kinoshita Yukiko
    Team E : Shibata Aya


    Team N : Koga Narumi
    Team M : Kushiro Rina
    Team BII : Shibuya Nagisa


    Team H : Anai Chihiro
    Team KIV : Motomura Aoi
     
  17. souchan48

    souchan48 Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2013
    Location:
    Oshimen: Amami Yuki
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    Team A: TAKAHASHI MINAMI
    TEAM K: KODAMA HARUKA
    TEAM B: KURAMOCHI ASUKA
    TEAM 4: OKADA NANA
     
  18. kirifuda

    kirifuda Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2012
    Location:
    The Joe
    Oshimen:
    Miyawaki Sakura
    Twitter:
    akaihoshi15
    Re: Favourite member off each team

    Team A: Kawaei Rina/Miyawaki Sakura
    Team K: Kojima Mako
    Team B: Ogasawara Mayu
    Team 4: Iwatate Saho

    Team S: Kitagawa Ryoha/Watanabe Miyuki
    Team KII: Furuhata Nao
    Team E: Matsui Rena

    Team N: Yoshida Akari
    Team M: ?
    Team BII: Watanabe Miyuki

    Team H: Anai Chihiro
    Team KIV: Miyawaki Sakura
     
  19. otoppoi

    otoppoi Stage48 Moderator Staff Member Stage48 Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2011
    Location:
    USA
    Oshimen:
    Matsui Jurina
    Post-shuffle non-kennin and threw in kenkyuusei just for SKE because they're awesome.

    A: Takahashi Minami
    K: Nagao Mariya
    B: Kashiwagi Yuki (can't believe Maachun is now my #2 Team B member!)
    4: Okada Nana

    S: Matsui Jurina
    KII: Abiru Riho
    E: Owaki Arisa (yessssssss for her finally being on a team, even if it's not KII!)
    KKS: Goto Mayuko

    N: Yamamoto Sayaka
    M: Kinoshita Momoka
    BII: Kinoshita Haruna

    H: Tanaka Natsumi
    KIV: Murashige Anna


    I don't follow JKT or SNH.
     
  20. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Watanabe Mayu
    Twitter:
    TheForestFuller
    Team A: Minami Takahashi and Haruka Shimazaki
    Team K: Kojima Mako and Jurina Matsui
    Team B: Mayu Watanabe and Yuki Kashiwagi
    Team 4: Nana Okada and Minami Minegeshi

    SKE48
    Team S: Sae Miyazawa and Jurina Matsui
    Team KII: Mina Oba and Akane Takayanagi
    Team E: Rena Matsui and Sato Sumire

    NMB48
    Team N: Sayaka Yamamoto and Yuki Kashiwagi
    Team M: Reina Fujie and Nana Yamada
    Team BII: Miyuki Watanabe and Ayaka Umeda

    HKT48
    Team H: Haruka Kodama and Natsumi Tanaka
    Team KIV: Aika Ota and Anna Murashige
     

Share This Page