Difference between revisions of "WRD48"
Blitzmatch (talk | contribs) (→AKB48 Group Asia Festival 2019 in Shanghai) |
Blitzmatch (talk | contribs) (→AKB48 53rd Single Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo Concert ~Sekai no Center wa Dare da?~) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
* '''[[STU48 Kenkyuusei|STU48]]''': [[Takino Yumiko]] | * '''[[STU48 Kenkyuusei|STU48]]''': [[Takino Yumiko]] | ||
* '''[[Team BIII]]''': '''[[Cherprang Areekul]]''', [[Jennis Oprasert]], [[Praewa Suthamphong]] | * '''[[Team BIII]]''': '''[[Cherprang Areekul]]''', [[Jennis Oprasert]], [[Praewa Suthamphong]] | ||
− | * '''[[Team Unknown (TPE48)|TPE48]]''': [[Chen Shih- | + | * '''[[Team Unknown (TPE48)|TPE48]]''': [[Chen Shih-ya]], [[Chen Shih-yuan]], [[Chiu Pin-han]] |
===[[AKB48 Group Asia Festival 2019 in Bangkok]]=== | ===[[AKB48 Group Asia Festival 2019 in Bangkok]]=== |
Revision as of 02:17, 29 August 2019
WRD48 (World48) is a special Senbatsu unit that usually appears on AKB48 Concerts that include the international sister groups.
AKB48 53rd Single Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo Concert ~Sekai no Center wa Dare da?~
Koi Suru Fortune Cookie (16 Members)
- Team A: Yokoyama Yui
- Team K: Nozawa Rena
- Team 4: Okada Nana, Ma Chia-Ling
- Team 8: Oguri Yui
- Team S: Matsui Jurina
- Team M: Shiroma Miru
- Team KIV: Miyawaki Sakura
- Team NIII: Ogino Yuka
- STU48: Takino Yumiko
- Team BIII: Cherprang Areekul, Jennis Oprasert, Praewa Suthamphong
- TPE48: Chen Shih-ya, Chen Shih-yuan, Chiu Pin-han
AKB48 Group Asia Festival 2019 in Bangkok
Heavy Rotation (16 Members)
- Team A: Yokoyama Yui
- Team 4: Okada Nana
- Team 8: Oguri Yui
- Team J: Cindy Yuvia
- Team KIII: Shani Indira Natio
- Team BIII: Cherprang Areekul, Praewa Suthamphong (Music), Punsikorn Tiyakorn (Pun)
- Team MII: Shekinah Arzaga
- Team NIV: Abelaine Trinidad
- Team SH: Liu Nian, Mao WeiJia
- Team TP: Chiu Pin-han, Sin Tik-kei
- SGO48 Trainee: Anna, Kaycee
AKB48 Group Asia Festival 2019 in Shanghai
RIVER (16 Members)
- Team A: Mukaichi Mion
- Team 4: Okada Nana
- Team 8: Oguri Yui
- Team KIII: Beby Chaesara Anadila, Shani Indira Natio
- Team BIII: Cherprang Areekul, Pimrapat Phadungwatanachok (Mobile)
- Team MII: Shekinah Arzaga
- Team NIV: Abelaine Trinidad
- Team SH: Liu Nian, Mao WeiJia, Shen Ying
- Team TP: Liu Yu-ching, Chiu Pin-han
- SGO48 Trainee: Anna, Kaycee