1. Results for our 11th Annual Stage48 Member Ranking are being revealed! Click here to see it and check how your oshimen did! Updated daily.

Event / Concert AKB48 Group Unit Janken Taikai 2018 [Kuuki wo yomu na, kokoro wo yome!] (2018/09/23)

Discussion in 'AKB48 News & Releases' started by ForrestFuller, Jul 8, 2018.

  1. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    TheForestFuller
    [​IMG]
    AKB48 Group Unit Janken Taikai 2018
    Date:
    September 23, 2018
    City: Tokyo, Japan
    Venue: Katayanagi Arena
    Official Site: https://www.akb48.co.jp/unitjanken2nd

    Janken Queen(s)
    Tada Kyoka and Matsuda Yumi (Fortune Cherry)
    [​IMG]

    Units
    • Solo (4 Quota)
    Nozawa Rena
    Sugahara Riko (Sakuranbo no Yosei)
    Okada Miku
    Kuramoto Miyuu
    Otani Marina (Marina Zoo)
    Furuhata Nao
    Akashi Natsuko
    Sano Haruka
    Kusaka Konomi
    Ito Yueru
    Hokazono Hazuki
    Yahagi Yukina
    Wada Aina
    Harasawa Otohi

    • 2 Person Unit (26 Quota)
    Suzuki Kurumi and Yamauchi Mizuki (MAKARONs)
    Yamauchi Yuna and Takeda Tomoka (Babycheeks♡)
    Ichikawa Manami and Kiara Sato (LovelySugar)
    Kamiyama Riho and Nagano Megumi (Megumin & Ritan)
    Shimoguchi Hinana and Kobayashi Ran (hinaran)
    Oshiba Rinka and Shirayuki Kohaku (Nemutai)
    Hitomi Kotone and Ota Nao (rose)
    Mineyoshi Arisa and Mori Kaho (♡OyakO♡)
    Odan Mai and Ishida Yuumi (team wonabe)
    Tashima Meru and Ma Chia-Ling (Otona no Jijou)
    Kushiro Rina and Ishizuka Akari (Destiny hero)
    Unjo Hirona and Aramaki Misaki (Fairy w!nk)
    Yamao Rina and Morita Ayaka (Parapara Doukou Kai)
    Goto Moe and Shitao Miu (MUOM)
    Honda Sora and Otake Hitomi (Ozora Tsuinzu)
    Shimizu Rio and Baba Sayaka (♡cheekcheek♡)
    Okada Rina and Yoshihashi Yuzuka (Moshi mo dora 3jirai Okada Rina ga seitou ha idol na Yoshihashi Yuzuka get to janken yunitto wo kun dara)
    Mishima Haruka and Ishiki Rena (Paruhyuu)
    Ando Chikana and Seki Ai (START LINE)
    Cho Kurena and Omori Maho (ChoOmori)
    Abe Wakana and Izumi Ayano (Chiguhagu Sisters)
    Takei Sara and Nakagawa Mion (yaaaaaaaya!)
    Oda Erina and Sakamoto Erena (E'z)
    Muto Tomu and Muto Orin (Muto Sisters)
    Yano Honoka and Kai Kokoa (Zettai Yuushou Shiyou na!)
    Tada Kyoka and Matsuda Yumi (Fortune Cherry)

    Iwata Momoka and Yasuda Momone (Fresh Peaches)
    Kojima Karin and Shimizu Rika (Rikarin)
    Naiki Kokoro and Kawakami Chihiro (Teatea)
    Kubo Satone and Umeyama Cocona (SatoCoconacchi)
    Yokoyama Yui and Oguri Yui (Yuiyuihan)
    Kato Rena and Fujita Nana (10ki。)
    Sugiura Kotone and Sakamoto Nami (Kotonyamimi)
    Iwata Hina and Ishida Minami (Ganseki)
    Honma Mai and Noda Hinano (Seichousa Couple♡)
    Omori Miyu and Sasaki Yukari (Miyukarun)
    Oya Shizuka and Taguchi Manaka (Eto Hitsuji)
    Suenaga Oka and Yamabe Ayu (Cherry Dream)
    Minegishi Minami and Yahagi Moeka (Win-Win)
    Sato Nanami and Yamada Nanami (W-Nanami)
    Sakamoto Marin and Ishiwata Sena (Angel Number22)
    Nagatomo Ayami and Katsumata Saori (JK Irodori Hime)
    Nakano Airi and Nishi Marina (Nakanishi)
    Hongo Yuzuha and Morishita Maiha (watashi-tachi chō mu kakin-zei♡ manji-chan)
    Hasegawa Rena and Oguma Tsugumi (Swan Girls)
    Takino Yumiko and Okada Nana (NaaYumi)
    Takahashi Juri and Kojima Mako (JuriMako)
    Oki Yuka and Yamamoto Mikana (Panee)
    Sato Kairi and Fujisaki Miyu (de communi)
    Tano Ayaka and Murakumo Fuka (KaniMofu)
    Akiyoshi Yuka and Inagaki Kaori (Orenai Kokoro)
    Hirata Shiina and Otani Yuki (Honey Sisters)
    Kato Minami and Takakura Moeka (Katoppa)
    Yamaguchi Maho and Tsushima Yunako (Aomoringo)
    Machi Otoha and Jitoue Nene (Melody Twins)
    Tanaka Natsumi and Yamane Suzuha (An'an Girl)
    Iwahana Shino and Watanabe Akari (Shinyuu)
    Imada Mina and Sugahara Saki (Fishing Girls)
    Tsukiashi Amane and Ichioka Ayumi (moon cupids)
    Ishida Chiho and Yabushita Fu (FuuChiho)
    Yamauchi Suzuran and Takeuchi Miyu (Takeyama)
    Mizuta Shiori and Uno Mizuki (Chewing Gum)
    Kadowaki Miyuna and Akari Yura (yurayura〜 yatte kita Kan〜 ikoe wo wo todokesuru tai)
    Tsuzuki Rika and Ishiguro Yuzuki (pi yo-po.)
    Sato Kaho and Nonogaki Miki (( shīta = fun゛)
    Kumazawa Serina and Fukagawa Maiko (???)

    • 3 Person Unit (10 Quota)
    Oda Ayaka, Sakai Moeka, Umemoto Izumi (Zumii modasu)
    Mukaichi Mion, Tanikawa Hijiri, Maeda Ayaka (Akogare no Pop Stars)
    Utada Hatsuka, Kitagawa Yoshino, Sakaki Miyu (Daibu de Tai)
    Kuranoo Narumi, Inoue Ruka, Tanaka Miku (Hi no Kuni Kumamoto-san Juushi)
    Ijiri Anna, Nishizawa Rurina, Jo Eriko (Nokorimono ni wa fuku ga aru)
    Yumoto Ami, Yasuda Kana, and Yokoyama Yui (8) (D³)
    Taniguchi Mahina, Shinano Soraha, Mizoguchi Aiko (THREE TOPAZES)
    Saito Haruna, Kurosu Haruka, Hashimoto Haruna (Haru no dai Sankaku)
    Motomura Aoi, Kato Yuuka, Honda Hitomi (rabi♡)
    Asai Yuka, Aikawa Honoka, Suda Akari (Hitsuji-toshi Shimai)
    Harima Nanami, Sato Minami, and Taya Misaki (Okochamaaboo)
    Sato Akari, Sugawara Maya, Takahashi Nanami (Miyagi Moriage Tai DACCHA)
    Iso Kanae, Fukushi Nao, Souda Sarina (Team Kita-Kanto)
    Fukuoka Seina, Toyonaga Aki, Homma Hinata (Pome to Mike to Kitsune)
    Nagano Serika, Asai Nanami, and Miyazaki Miho (Super Howaitors)
    Sato Anju, Fujiwara Azusa, Isogai Kanon (Rebellious)
    Miyazato Rira, Michieda Saki, Chiba Erii (michibata ni saku rira no hana)
    Kashiwagi Yuki, Ogino Yuka, Nishigata Marina (Nishiogi Kashiwa)
    Yamada Noe, Tani Marika, Nakanishi Chiyori (Urusai)
    Komiyama Haruka, Nakai Rika, Okabe Rin (Akuma no Tadashi kata)
    Nakano Ikumi, Shimono Yuki, Ueno Haruka (Ueno to Nakano to geya)
    Tatsuya Makiho, Takita Kayoko, Okawa Rio (Hime-chan Princess)
    Oba Mina, Matsumura Kaori, and Takayanagi Akane (Sankohime)

    • 4 Person Unit (3 Quota)
    Takahata Yuki, Kawakami Rena, Gyouten Yurina, Fukuda Akari (Udon dake janai ken!)
    Mizobuchi Maria, Sato Ami, Osawa Ai, Haasa Minami (Namba twinkles♡)
    Ota Riona, Yamasaki Amiru, Maeda Reiko, Kawano Nanaho (Fresh Dra Cure! (false))
    Onishi Momoka, Hattori Yuna, Yamamoto Ruka, Terada Misaki (RYMM Room)
    Mizuno Airi, Ota Ayaka, Obata Yuna, Nojima Kano (SUPER MOON)
    Nakano Mirai, Nomura Miyo, Yamada Suzu, Jonishi Rei (sisters♡)
    Kataoka Narumi, Morihira Riko, Sugiyama Aika, Kamimura Ayuka (Bokutachi wa Shiteru)
    Yoshikawa Nanase, Shimizu Maria, Hidaritomo Ayaka, Takahashi Ayane (Watakushi no na wa.)
    Nakamura Izumi, Matsumoto Chikako, Saito Makiko, Fukai Negai (Katamichi Kippu 5830yen)
    Matsuoka Hana, Murashige Anna, Ueki Nao, Murakawa Bibian (Pucho Henza)
    Takoka Kaoru, Hyodo Aoi, Kadota Momona, Nakamura Mai (Warai hime Girls)
    Miyawaki Sakura, Yabuki Nako, Yamamoto Ayaka, Shiroma Miru (???)
    • 5 Person Unit (2 Quota)
    Komada Hiroka, Sakaguchi Riko, Tomiyoshi Asuka, Tomonaga Mio, Fuchigami Mai (Hakata Joshi)
    Harumoto Yuki, Kawahara Misaki, Yamada Kyoka, Okumoto Hinano, Okuhara Hinako (Chikyuu ondan-ka ni tsuite Kataru Kai)
    Yoshida Akari, Shibuya Nagisa, Uemura Azusa, Ota Yuuri, Murase Sae (Queentet)
    Torobu Yuri, Imamaura Mitsuki, Tanaka Kouko, Taniguchi Megu, Nishikawa Rei (Cinq Charme)
    Mita Mao, Azuma Yuki, Koga Narumi, Tanigawa Airi, Hayashi Momoka (Nyamm)
    Shinozaki Ayana, Mogi Shinobu, Iwatate Saho, Kitazawa Saki, Murayama Yuiri (XIII)
    Arai Yuki, Uchiyama Mikoto, Ego Yuna, Shirai Kotono, Takagi Yumana (Bocchi - Zu)

    • 6 Person Unit (1 Quota)
    Nishimura Nanako, Seiji Reina, Nakamura Ayuka, Nara Miharu, Kado Yuria, Kusakabe Aina (Juninju Shoku)
    Suenaga Yuzuki, Kurashima Ami, Shitosuki Keito, Imamura Maria, Nonoka Shintani, Sashihara Rino (Shiritsu Sashihara Chuugaku)
    Sato Shiori, Shoji Nagisa, Furukawa Nazuna, Sakaguchi Nagisa, Hori Shion, Kawamoto Saya (HOKKAIDOLL)
    • 7-9 Person Unit (1 Quota)
    Shiori Aoki, Ida Reona, Kamata Natsuki, Kitagawa Ryoha, Kitano Ruka, Kumazaki Haruka, Takecuhi Saki, Hidaka Yuzuki, Yamada Juna (Sakae 6 kisei)
    Yamashita Emiri, Kurihara Sae, Matsuoka Natsumi, Kojina Yui, Matsumoto Hinata, Moriyasu Madoka, Miyazaki Sono (Chou)
    Kirara Itō, Shiori Satō, Sayaka Takahashi, Sayuna Hama, Airi Rissen, Karen Yoshida, & Moka Yaguchi (Remain7)

    • 10~ Person Unit (1 Quota)
    Otsuka Nanami, Ogoe Haruka, Kawagoe Saya, Komiyama Sara, Sogabe Yume, Takazawa Tomoka, Terada Hina, Tominaga Yuu, Hagiri Runa, Furusawa Mana, Furutate Aoi, Mashimo Kaho, Mimura Hino, Morohashi Hinata, Yamazaki Mirii, Watanabe Ayusa (2ki)

    Preliminaries
    First Round
    (1) Otani Marina (Marina Zoo) vs. (2) Ito Yueru (Winner: Otani Marina)
    (3) Nozawa Rena vs. (4) Sano Haruka (Winner: Nozawa Rena)
    (5) Yahagi Yukina vs. (6) Akashi Natsuko (Winner: Yahagi Yukina)
    (7) Sugahara Riko (Sakuranbo no Yosei) vs. (8) Wada Aina (Dropped Out) (Winner: Sugahara Riko)
    (9) Okada Miku
    (10) Kusaka Konomi vs. (11) Hokazono Hazuki (Winner: Kusaka Konomi)
    (12) Harasawa Otohi
    (13) Kuramoto Miyuu vs. (14) Furuhata Nao (Winner: Kuramoto Miyuu)

    Finals
    Otani Marina vs. Nozawa Rena (Winner: Nozawa Rena)
    Yahagi Yukina vs. Sugahara Riko (Winner: Sugahara Riko)
    Okada Miku vs. Kusaka Konomi (Winner: Okada Miku)
    Hawasawa Otohi vs. Kuramoto Miyuu (Winner: Kuramoto Miyuu)
    (1) Suzuki Kurumi and Yamauchi Mizuki (MAKARONs) vs. (2) Hasegawa Rena and Oguma Tsugumi (Swan Girls) (Winner: MAKARONs)

    (3) Minegishi Minami and Yahagi Moeka (Win-Win) vs. (4) Yamauchi Yuna and Takeda Tomoka (Babycheeks♡) (Winner: Babycheeks♡)

    (5) Hirata Shiina and Otani Yuki (Honey Sisters) vs. (6) Ichikawa Manami and Kiara Sato (LovelySugar) (Winner: LovelySugar)

    (7) Kamiyama Riho and Nagano Megumi (Megumin & Ritan) vs. (8) Yamaguchi Maho and Tsushima Yunako (Aomoringo) (Winner: Megumin & Ritan)

    (9) Shimoguchi Hinana and Kobayashi Ran (hinaran) vs. (10) Mizuta Shiori and Uno Mizuki (Chewing Gum) (Winner: hinaran)

    (11) Oshiba Rinka and Shirayuki Kohaku (Nemutai) vs. (12) Sakamoto Marin and Ishiwata Sena (Angel Number22) (Winner: Nemutai)

    (13) Kojima Karin and Shimizu Rika (Rikarin) vs. (14) Hitomi Kotone and Ota Nao (rose) (Winner: rose)

    (15) Nagatomo Ayami and Katsumata Saori (JK Irodori Hime) vs. (16) Mineyoshi Arisa and Mori Kaho (♡OyakO♡) (Winner: ♡OyakO♡)

    (17) Odan Mai and Ishida Yuumi (team wonabe) vs. (18) Honma Mai and Noda Hinano (Seichousa Couple♡) (Winner: team wonabe)

    (19) Tashima Meru and Ma Chia-Ling (ottamage) vs. (20) Kadowaki Miyuna and Akari Yura (yurayura〜 yatte kita Kan〜 ikoe wo wo todokesuru tai) (Winner: ottamage)

    (21) Sato Kaho and Nonogaki Miki (( shīta = fun゛) vs. (22) Kushiro Rina and Ishizuka Akari (Destiny hero) (Winner: Destiny Hero)

    (23) Hongo Yuzuha and Morishita Maiha (watashi-tachi chō mu kakin-zei♡ manji-chan) vs. (24) Unjo Hirona and Aramaki Misaki (Fairy w!nk) (Winner: Fairy w!nk)

    (25) Yamao Rina and Morita Ayaka (Parapara Doukou Kai)
    (26) Kato Rena and Fujita Nana (10ki。) vs. (27) Nakano Airi and Nishi Marina (Nakanishi) (Winner: Nakanishi)

    FINAL
    Yamao Rina and Morita Ayaka (Parapara Doukou Kai) vs. Nakano Airi and Nishi Marina (Nakanishi) (Winner: Parapara Doukou Kai)

    (28) Naiki Kokoro and Kawakami Chihiro (Teatea)
    (29) Goto Moe and Shitao Miu (MUOM) vs. (30) Tsuzuki Rika and Ishiguro Yuzuki (pi yo-po.) (Winner: MUOM)

    FINAL
    Naiki Kokoro and Kawakami Chihiro (Teatea) vs. Goto Moe and Shitao Miu (MUOM) (Winner: MUOM)

    (31) Honda Sora and Otake Hitomi (Ozora Tsuinzu)
    (32) Yokoyama Yui and Oguri Yui (Yuiyuihan) vs. (33) Iwata Momoka and Yasuda Momone (Fresh Peaches) (Winner: Fresh Peaches)

    FINAL
    Honda Sora and Otake Hitomi (Ozora Tsuinzu) vs. Iwata Momoka and Yasuda Momone (Fresh Peaches) (Winner: Ozora Tsuinzu)

    (34) Imada Mina and Sugahara Saki (Fishing Girls)
    (35) Shimizu Rio and Baba Sayaka (♡cheekcheek♡) vs. (36) Iwahana Shino and Watanabe Akari (Shinyuu) (Winner: ♡cheekcheek♡)

    FINAL
    Imada Mina and Sugahara Saki (Fishing Girls) vs. Shimizu Rio and Baba Sayaka (♡cheekcheek♡) (Winner: ♡cheekcheek♡)

    (37) Yamauchi Suzuran and Takeuchi Miyu (Takeyama)
    (38) Sato Kairi and Fujisaki Miyu (de communi) vs. (39) Okada Rina and Yoshihashi Yuzuka (Moshi mo dora 3jirai Okada Rina ga seitou ha idol na Yoshihashi Yuzuka get to janken yunitto wo kun dara) (Winner: Moshi mo dora 3jirai Okada Rina ga seitou ha idol na Yoshihashi Yuzuka get to janken yunitto wo kun dara)

    FINAL
    Yamauchi Suzuran and Takeuchi Miyu (Takeyama) vs. Okada Rina and Yoshihashi Yuzuka (Moshi mo dora 3jirai Okada Rina ga seitou ha idol na Yoshihashi Yuzuka get to janken yunitto wo kun dara) (Winner: Moshi mo dora 3jirai Okada Rina ga seitou ha idol na Yoshihashi Yuzuka get to janken yunitto wo kun dara)

    (40) Mishima Haruka and Ishiki Rena (Paruhyuu)
    (41) Omori Miyu and Sasaki Yukari (Miyukarun) vs. (42) Akiyoshi Yuka and Inagaki Kaori (Orenai Kokoro) (Winner: Orenai Kokoro)

    FINAL
    Mishima Haruka and Ishiki Rena (Paruhyuu) vs. Akiyoshi Yuka and Inagaki Kaori (Orenai Kokoro) (Winner: Paruhyuu)

    (43) Ando Chikana and Seki Ai (START LINE)
    (44) Oya Shizuka and Taguchi Manaka (Eto Hitsuji) vs. (45) Tsukiashi Amane and Ichioka Ayumi (moon cupids) (WINNER: moon cupids)

    FINAL
    Ando Chikana and Seki Ai (START LINE) vs. Tsukiashi Amane and Ichioka Ayumi (moon cupids) (Winner: START LINE)

    (46) Machi Otoha and Jitoue Nene (Melody Twins)
    (47) Cho Kurena and Omori Maho (ChoOmori) vs. (48) Kato Minami and Takakura Moeka (Katoppa) (Winner: ChoOmori)

    FINAL
    Machi Otoha and Jitoue Nene (Melody Twins) vs. Cho Kurena and Omori Maho (ChoOmori) (Winner: ChoOmori)

    (49) Sugiura Kotone and Sakamoto Nami (Kotonyamimi)
    (50) Sato Nanami and Yamada Nanami (W-Nanami) vs. (51) Abe Wakana and Izumi Ayano (Chiguhagu Sisters) (Winner: Chiquhagu Sisters)

    FINAL
    Sugiura Kotone and Sakamoto Nami (Kotonyamimi) vs. Abe Wakana and Izumi Ayano (Chiguhagu Sisters) (Winner: Chiquhagu Sisters)

    (52) Oki Yuka and Yamamoto Mikana (Panee)
    (53) Takei Sara and Nakagawa Mion (yaaaaaaaya!) vs. (54) Takahashi Juri and Kojima Mako (JuriMako) (Winner: yaaaaaaaya!)

    FINAL
    Oki Yuka and Yamamoto Mikana (Panee) vs. Takei Sara and Nakagawa Mion (yaaaaaaaya!) (Winner: yaaaaaaaya!)

    (55) Takino Yumiko and Okada Nana (NaaYumi)
    (56) Oda Erina and Sakamoto Erena (E'z) vs. (57) Kubo Satone and Umeyama Cocona (SatoCoconacchi) (Winner: E'z)

    FINAL
    Takino Yumiko and Okada Nana (NaaYumi) vs. Oda Erina and Sakamoto Erena (E'z) (Winner: E'z)

    (58) Kumazawa Serina and Fukagawa Maiko (Serikomu)
    (59) Tanaka Natsumi and Yamane Suzuha (An'an Girl) vs. (60) Muto Tomu and Muto Orin (Muto Sisters) (Winner: Muto Sisters)

    FINAL
    Kumazawa Serina and Fukagawa Maiko (Serikomu) vs. Muto Tomu and Muto Orin (Muto Sisters) (Winner: Muto Sisters)

    (61) Iwata Hina and Ishida Minami (Ganseki)
    (62) Suenaga Oka and Yamabe Ayu (Cherry Dream) vs. (63) Yano Honoka and Kai Kokoa (Zettai Yuushou Shiyou na!) (Winner: Zettai Yuushou Shiyou na!)

    FINAL
    Iwata Hina and Ishida Minami (Ganseki) vs. Yano Honoka and Kai Kokoa (Zettai Yuushou Shiyou na!) (Winner: Zettai Yuushou Shiyou na!)

    (64) Ishida Chiho and Yabushita Fu (FuuChiho)
    (65) Tada Kyoka and Matsuda Yumi (Fortune Cherry) vs. (66) Tano Ayaka and Murakumo Fuka (KaniMofu) (Winner: Fortune Cherry)

    FINAL
    Ishida Chiho and Yabushita Fu (FuuChiho) vs. Tada Kyoka and Matsuda Yumi (Fortune Cherry) (Winner: Fortune Cherry)
    (1) Oda Ayaka, Sakai Moeka, Umemoto Izumi (Minna dōkyū-sei) vs. (2) Iso Kanae, Fukushi Nao, Souda Sarina (Team Kita-Kanto) (Winner: Minna dokyu-sei)

    (3) Tatsuya Makiho, Takita Kayoko, Okawa Rio (Hime-chan Princess) vs. (4) Mukaichi Mion, Tanikawa Hijiri, Maeda Ayaka (Akogare no Pop Stars) (Winner: Akogare no Pop Stars)

    (5) Fukuoka Seina, Toyonaga Aki, Homma Hinata (Pome to Mike to Kitsune) vs. (6) Utada Hatsuka, Kitagawa Yoshino, Sakaki Miyu (Daibu de Tai) (Winner: Daibu de Tai)

    (7) Kuranoo Narumi, Inoue Ruka, Tanaka Miku (Hi no Kuni Kumamoto-san Juushi) vs. (8) Komiyama Haruka, Nakai Rika, Okabe Rin (Akuma no Tadashi kata) (Winner: Hi no Kuni Kumamoto-san Juushi)

    (9) Kashiwagi Yuki, Ogino Yuka, Nishigata Marina (Nishiogi Kashiwa) vs. (10) Ijiri Anna, Nishizawa Rurina, Jo Eriko (Nokorimono ni wa fuku ga aru) (Winner: Nokorimono ni wa fuku ga aru)

    (11) Yumoto Ami, Yasuda Kana, and Yokoyama Yui (8) (D³) vs. (12) Yamada Noe, Tani Marika, Nakanishi Chiyori (Urusai) (Winner: D³)

    (13) Nakano Ikumi, Shimono Yuki, Ueno Haruka (Ueno to Nakano to geya) vs. (14) Taniguchi Mahina, Shinano Soraha, Mizoguchi Aiko (THREE TOPAZES) (Winner: THREE TOPAZES)

    (15) Saito Haruna, Kurosu Haruka, Hashimoto Haruna (Haru no dai Sankaku)
    (16) Sato Anju, Fujiwara Azusa, Isogai Kanon (Rebellious) vs. (17) Sato Akari, Sugawara Maya, Takahashi Nanami (Miyagi Moriage Tai DACCHA) (Winner: Rebellious)

    FINAL
    Saito Haruna, Kurosu Haruka, Hashimoto Haruna (Haru no dai Sankaku) vs. Sato Anju, Fujiwara Azusa, Isogai Kanon (Rebellious) (Winner: Haru no dai Sankaku)

    (18) Motomura Aoi, Kato Yuuka, Honda Hitomi (rabi♡)
    (19) Miyazato Rira, Michieda Saki, Chiba Erii (michibata ni saku rira no hana) vs. (20) Harima Nanami, Sato Minami, and Taya Misaki (Okochamaaboo) (Winner: michibata ni sakura rira no hana)

    FINAL
    Motomura Aoi, Kato Yuuka, Honda Hitomi (rabi♡) vs. Miyazato Rira, Michieda Saki, Chiba Erii (michibata ni saku rira no hana) (Winner: rabi♡)

    (21) Asai Yuka, Aikawa Honoka, Suda Akari (Hitsuji-toshi Shimai)
    (22) Oba Mina, Matsumura Kaori, and Takayanagi Akane (Sankohime) vs. (23) Nagano Serika, Asai Nanami, and Miyazaki Miho (Super Howaitors) (Winner: Sankohime)

    FINAL
    Asai Yuka, Aikawa Honoka, Suda Akari (Hitsuji-toshi Shimai) vs. Oba Mina, Matsumura Kaori, and Takayanagi Akane (Sankohime) (Winner: Hitsuji-toshi Shimai)
    (1) Miyawaki Sakura, Yabuki Nako, Yamamoto Ayaka, Shiroma Miru (???) vs. (2) Takahata Yuki, Kawakami Rena, Gyouten Yurina, Fukuda Akari (Udon dake janai ken!) (Winner: Udon dake janai ken!)
    (3) Nakano Mirai, Nomura Miyo, Yamada Suzu, Jonishi Rei (sisters♡) vs. (4) Nakamura Izumi, Matsumoto Chikako, Saito Makiko, Fukai Negai (Katamichi Kippu 5830yen) (Winner: Katamichi Kippu 5830yen))
    (5) Yoshikawa Nanase, Shimizu Maria, Hidaritomo Ayaka, Takahashi Ayane (Watakushi no na wa.) vs. (6) Matsuoka Hana, Murashige Anna, Ueki Nao, Murakawa Bibian (Put your Hands Up) (Winner: Put Your Hands Up)
    (7) Mizuno Airi, Ota Ayaka, Obata Yuna, Nojima Kano (SUPER MOON) vs. (8) Mizobuchi Maria, Sato Ami, Osawa Ai, Haasa Minami (Namba Twinkles) (Winner: Namba Twinkles)
    (9) Ota Riona, Yamasaki Amiru, Maeda Reiko, Kawano Nanaho (Fresh Dra Cure! (false)) vs. (10) Kataoka Narumi, Morihira Riko, Sugiyama Aika, Kamimura Ayuka (Bokutachi wa Shiteru) (Winner: Fresh Dra Cure! (false))
    (11) Takoka Kaoru, Hyodo Aoi, Kadota Momona, Nakamura Mai (Warai hime Girls) vs. (12) Onishi Momoka, Hattori Yuna, Yamamoto Ruka, Terada Misaki (RYMM Room) (Winner: Warai hime Girls)

    Finals
    Takahata Yuki, Kawakami Rena, Gyouten Yurina, Fukuda Akari (Udon dake janai ken!) vs. Nakamura Izumi, Matsumoto Chikako, Saito Makiko, Fukai Negai (Katamichi Kippu 5830yen) (Winner: Udon dake janai ken!)
    Matsuoka Hana, Murashige Anna, Ueki Nao, Murakawa Bibian (Put your Hands Up) vs. Mizobuchi Maria, Sato Ami, Osawa Ai, Haasa Minami (Namba twinkles♡) (Winner: Namba twinkles♡)
    Ota Riona, Yamasaki Amiru, Maeda Reiko, Kawano Nanaho (Fresh Dra Cure! (false)) vs. Takoka Kaoru, Hyodo Aoi, Kadota Momona, Nakamura Mai (Warai hime Girls) (Winner: Fresh Dra Cure! (false))
    First Round
    (1) Shinozaki Ayana, Mogi Shinobu, Iwatate Saho, Kitazawa Saki, Murayama Yuiri (XIII)
    (2) Komada Hiroka, Sakaguchi Riko, Tomiyoshi Asuka, Tomonaga Mio, Fuchigami Mai (Hakata Joshi)
    vs. (3) Arai Yuki, Uchiyama Mikoto, Ego Yuna, Shirai Kotono, Takagi Yumana (Bocchi - Zu) (Winner: Hakata Joshi)
    (4) Mita Mao, Azuma Yuki, Koga Narumi, Tanigawa Airi, Hayashi Momoka (Nyamm) vs. (5) Torobu Yuri, Imamaura Mitsuki, Tanaka Kouko, Taniguchi Megu, Nishikawa Rei (Cinq charme) (Winner: Cing charme)
    (6) Yoshida Akari, Shibuya Nagisa, Uemura Azusa, Ota Yuuri, Murase Sae (Queentet) vs. (7) Harumoto Yuki, Kawahara Misaki, Yamada Kyoka, Okumoto Hinano, Okuhara Hinako (Chikyuu ondan-ka ni tsuite Kataru Kai) (Winner: Chikyuu ondan-ka ni tsuite Kataru Kai)

    Finals
    Shinozaki Ayana, Mogi Shinobu, Iwatate Saho, Kitazawa Saki, Murayama Yuiri (XIII) vs. Komada Hiroka, Sakaguchi Riko, Tomiyoshi Asuka, Tomonaga Mio, Fuchigami Mai (Hakata Joshi) (Winner: Hakata Joshi)
    Torobu Yuri, Imamaura Mitsuki, Tanaka Kouko, Taniguchi Megu, Nishikawa Rei (Cinq charme) vs. Harumoto Yuki, Kawahara Misaki, Yamada Kyoka, Okumoto Hinano, Okuhara Hinako (Chikyuu ondan-ka ni tsuite Kataru Kai) (Winner: Chikyuu ondan-ka ni tsuite Kataru Kai)
    First Round
    (1) Suenaga Yuzuki, Kurashima Ami, Shitosuki Keito, Imamura Maria, Nonoka Shintani, Sashihara Rino (Shiritsu Sashihara Chuugaku)
    (2) Nishimura Nanako, Seiji Reina, Nakamura Ayuka, Nara Miharu, Kado Yuria, Kusakabe Aina (Juninju Shoku) vs. (3) Sato Shiori, Shoji Nagisa, Furukawa Nazuna, Sakaguchi Nagisa, Hori Shion, Kawamoto Saya (HOKKAIDOLL) (Winner: Juninju Shoku)

    Finals
    Suenaga Yuzuki, Kurashima Ami, Shitosuki Keito, Imamura Maria, Nonoka Shintani, Sashihara Rino (Shiritsu Sashihara Chuugaku) vs. Nishimura Nanako, Seiji Reina, Nakamura Ayuka, Nara Miharu, Kado Yuria, Kusakabe Aina (Juninju Shoku) (Winner: Juninju Shoku)
    First Round
    (1) Shiori Aoki, Ida Reona, Kamata Natsuki, Kitagawa Ryoha, Kitano Ruka, Kumazaki Haruka, Takecuhi Saki, Hidaka Yuzuki, Yamada Juna (Sakae 6 kisei)
    (2) Kirara Itō, Shiori Satō, Sayaka Takahashi, Sayuna Hama, Airi Rissen, Karen Yoshida, & Moka Yaguchi (Remain7) vs. (3) Yamashita Emiri, Kurihara Sae, Matsuoka Natsumi, Kojina Yui, Matsumoto Hinata, Moriyasu Madoka, Miyazaki Sono (Chou) (Winner: Chou)

    Finals
    (1) Shiori Aoki, Ida Reona, Kamata Natsuki, Kitagawa Ryoha, Kitano Ruka, Kumazaki Haruka, Takecuhi Saki, Hidaka Yuzuki, Yamada Juna (Sakae 6 kisei) vs. (3) Yamashita Emiri, Kurihara Sae, Matsuoka Natsumi, Kojina Yui, Matsumoto Hinata, Moriyasu Madoka, Miyazaki Sono (Chou) (Winner:Sakae 6 Kisei)

    Janken Tournament
    A Block
    Komada Hiroka, Sakaguchi Riko, Tomiyoshi Asuka, Tomonaga Mio, Fuchigami Mai (Hakata Joshi) vs. Takahata Yuki, Kawakami Rena, Gyouten Yurina, Fukuda Akari (Udon dake janai ken!) (Winner: Hakata Joshi)
    Mishima Haruka and Ishiki Rena (Paruhyuu) vs. Shiori Aoki, Ida Reona, Kamata Natsuki, Kitagawa Ryoha, Kitano Ruka, Kumazaki Haruka, Takecuhi Saki, Hidaka Yuzuki, Yamada Juna (Sakae 6 kisei) (Winner: Sakae 6 kisei)
    Yumoto Ami, Yasuda Kana, and Yokoyama Yui (8) (D³) vs. Nishimura Nanako, Seiji Reina, Nakamura Ayuka, Nara Miharu, Kado Yuria, Kusakabe Aina (Juninju Shoku) (Winner: D³)
    Unjo Hirona and Aramaki Misaki (Fairy w!nk) vs. Yamao Rina and Morita Ayaka (Parapara Doukou Kai) (Winner: Parapara Doukou Kai)

    Quaterfinals
    Komada Hiroka, Sakaguchi Riko, Tomiyoshi Asuka, Tomonaga Mio, Fuchigami Mai (Hakata Joshi) vs. Honda Sora and Otake Hitomi (Ozora Tsuinzu) (Winner: Ozora Tsuinzu)
    Shiori Aoki, Ida Reona, Kamata Natsuki, Kitagawa Ryoha, Kitano Ruka, Kumazaki Haruka, Takecuhi Saki, Hidaka Yuzuki, Yamada Juna (Sakae 6 kisei) vs. Kamiyama Riho and Nagano Megumi (Megumin & Ritan) (Winner: Sakae 6 kisei)
    Yumoto Ami, Yasuda Kana, and Yokoyama Yui (8) (D³) vs. Kuranoo Narumi, Inoue Ruka, Tanaka Miku (Hi no Kuni Kumamoto-san Juushi) (Winner: D³)
    Yamao Rina and Morita Ayaka (Parapara Doukou Kai) vs. Okada Miku (Winner: Parapara Doukou Kai)

    Semifinals
    Honda Sora and Otake Hitomi (Ozora Tsuinzu) vs. Shiori Aoki, Ida Reona, Kamata Natsuki, Kitagawa Ryoha, Kitano Ruka, Kumazaki Haruka, Takecuhi Saki, Hidaka Yuzuki, Yamada Juna (Sakae 6 kisei) (Winner: Ozora Tsuinzu)
    Yumoto Ami, Yasuda Kana, and Yokoyama Yui (8) (D³) vs. Yamao Rina and Morita Ayaka (Parapara Doukou Kai) (Winner: D³)

    A Block Finals
    Honda Sora and Otake Hitomi (Ozora Tsuinzu) vs. Yumoto Ami, Yasuda Kana, and Yokoyama Yui (8) (D³) (Winner: Ozora Tsuinzu)


    B Block
    Mizobuchi Maria, Sato Ami, Osawa Ai, Haasa Minami (Namba twinkles♡) vs. Asai Yuka, Aikawa Honoka, Suda Akari (Hitsuji-toshi Shimai) (Winner: Namba twinkles♡)
    Utada Hatsuka, Kitagawa Yoshino, Sakaki Miyu (Butai de Tai) vs. Nozawa Rena (Winner: Butai de Tai)
    Mukaichi Mion, Tanikawa Hijiri, Maeda Ayaka (Akogare no Pop Stars) vs. Ando Chikana and Seki Ai (START LINE) (Winner: START LINE)
    Otsuka Nanami, Ogoe Haruka, Kawagoe Saya, Komiyama Sara, Sogabe Yume, Takazawa Tomoka, Terada Hina, Tominaga Yuu, Hagiri Runa, Furusawa Mana, Furutate Aoi, Mashimo Kaho, Mimura Hino, Morohashi Hinata, Yamazaki Mirii, Watanabe Ayusa (2ki) vs. Yamauchi Yuna and Takeda Tomoka (Babycheeks♡) (Winner: 2ki)

    Quaterfinals
    Mizobuchi Maria, Sato Ami, Osawa Ai, Haasa Minami (Namba twinkles♡) vs. Ijiri Anna, Nishizawa Rurina, Jo Eriko (Nokorimono ni wa fuku ga aru) (Winner: Nokorimono ni wa fuku ga aru)
    Utada Hatsuka, Kitagawa Yoshino, Sakaki Miyu (Butai de Tai) vs. Saito Haruna, Kurosu Haruka, Hashimoto Haruna (Haru no dai Sankaku) (Winner: Haru no dai Sankaku)
    Ando Chikana and Seki Ai (START LINE) vs. Kuramoto Miyuu (Winner: START LINE)
    Otsuka Nanami, Ogoe Haruka, Kawagoe Saya, Komiyama Sara, Sogabe Yume, Takazawa Tomoka, Terada Hina, Tominaga Yuu, Hagiri Runa, Furusawa Mana, Furutate Aoi, Mashimo Kaho, Mimura Hino, Morohashi Hinata, Yamazaki Mirii, Watanabe Ayusa (2ki) vs. Motomura Aoi, Kato Yuuka, Honda Hitomi (rabi♡) (Winner: 2ki)

    Semifinals
    Ijiri Anna, Nishizawa Rurina, Jo Eriko (Nokorimono ni wa fuku ga aru) vs. Saito Haruna, Kurosu Haruka, Hashimoto Haruna (Haru no dai Sankaku) (Winner: Haru no dai Sankaku)
    Ando Chikana and Seki Ai (START LINE) vs. Otsuka Nanami, Ogoe Haruka, Kawagoe Saya, Komiyama Sara, Sogabe Yume, Takazawa Tomoka, Terada Hina, Tominaga Yuu, Hagiri Runa, Furusawa Mana, Furutate Aoi, Mashimo Kaho, Mimura Hino, Morohashi Hinata, Yamazaki Mirii, Watanabe Ayusa (2ki) (Winner: 2ki)

    B Block Finals
    Saito Haruna, Kurosu Haruka, Hashimoto Haruna (Haru no dai Sankaku) vs. Otsuka Nanami, Ogoe Haruka, Kawagoe Saya, Komiyama Sara, Sogabe Yume, Takazawa Tomoka, Terada Hina, Tominaga Yuu, Hagiri Runa, Furusawa Mana, Furutate Aoi, Mashimo Kaho, Mimura Hino, Morohashi Hinata, Yamazaki Mirii, Watanabe Ayusa (2ki) (Winner: 2ki)

    C Block
    Suzuki Kurumi and Yamauchi Mizuki (MAKARONs) vs. Muto Tomu and Muto Orin (Muto Sisters) (Winner: Muto Sisters)
    Goto Moe and Shitao Miu (MUOM) vs. Odan Mai and Ishida Yuumi (team wonabe) (Winner: MUOM)
    Shimoguchi Hinana and Kobayashi Ran (hinaran) vs. Cho Kurena and Omori Maho (ChoOmori) (Winner: ChoOmori)
    Tada Kyoka and Matsuda Yumi (Fortune Cherry) vs. Ota Riona, Yamasaki Amiru, Maeda Reiko, Kawano Nanaho (Fresh Dra Cure! (false)) (Winner: Fortune Cherry)

    Quaterfinals
    Muto Tomu and Muto Orin (Muto Sisters) vs. Taniguchi Mahina, Shinano Soraha, Mizoguchi Aiko (THREE TOPAZES) (Winner: THREE TOPAZES)
    Goto Moe and Shitao Miu (MUOM) vs. Harumoto Yuki, Kawahara Misaki, Yamada Kyoka, Okumoto Hinano, Okuhara Hinako (Chikyuu ondan-ka ni tsuite Kataru Ka) (Winner: Chikyuu ondan-ka ni tsuite Kataru Ka)
    Cho Kurena and Omori Maho (ChoOmori) vs. Tashima Meru and Ma Chia-Ling (Otona no Jijou) (Winner: Otona no Jijou)
    Tada Kyoka and Matsuda Yumi (Fortune Cherry) vs. Oshiba Rinka and Shirayuki Kohaku (Nemutai) (Winner: Fortune Cherry)

    Semifinals
    Taniguchi Mahina, Shinano Soraha, Mizoguchi Aiko (THREE TOPAZES) vs. Harumoto Yuki, Kawahara Misaki, Yamada Kyoka, Okumoto Hinano, Okuhara Hinako (Chikyuu ondan-ka ni tsuite Kataru Ka) (Winner: THREE TOPAZES)
    Tashima Meru and Ma Chia-Ling (Otona no Jijou) vs. Tada Kyoka and Matsuda Yumi (Fortune Cherry) (Winner: Fortune Cherry)

    C Block Finals
    Taniguchi Mahina, Shinano Soraha, Mizoguchi Aiko (THREE TOPAZES) vs. Tada Kyoka and Matsuda Yumi (Fortune Cherry) (Winner: Fortune Cherry)

    D Block
    First Round
    Takei Sara and Nakagawa Mion (yaaaaaaaya!) vs. Yano Honoka and Kai Kokoa (Zettai Yuushou Shiyou na!) (Winner: Zettai Yuushou Shiyou na!)
    Abe Wakana and Izumi Ayano (Chiguhagu Sisters) vs. Kushiro Rina and Ishizuka Akari (Destiny hero) (Winner: Destiny Hero)
    Shimizu Rio and Baba Sayaka (♡cheekcheek♡) vs. Oda Ayaka, Sakai Moeka, Umemoto Izumi (Zumii modasu) (Zumii modasu)
    Oda Erina and Sakamoto Erena (E'z) vs. Sugahara Riko (Sakuranbo no Yosei) (Winner: E'z)

    Quaterfinals
    Yano Honoka and Kai Kokoa (Zettai Yuushou Shiyou na!) vs. Ichikawa Manami and Kiara Sato (LovelySugar) (Winner: LovelySugar)
    Kushiro Rina and Ishizuka Akari (Destiny hero) vs. Hitomi Kotone and Ota Nao (rose) (Winner: rose)
    Oda Ayaka, Sakai Moeka, Umemoto Izumi (Zumii modasu) vs. Okada Rina and Yoshihashi Yuzuka (Moshi mo dora 3jirai Okada Rina ga seitou ha idol na Yoshihashi Yuzuka get to janken yunitto wo kun dara) (Winner: Moshi mo dora 3jirai Okada Rina ga seitou ha idol na Yoshihashi Yuzuka get to janken yunitto wo kun dara)
    Oda Erina and Sakamoto Erena (E'z) vs. Mineyoshi Arisa and Mori Kaho (♡OyakO♡) (Winner: E'z)

    Semifinals
    Ichikawa Manami and Kiara Sato (LovelySugar) vs. Hitomi Kotone and Ota Nao (rose) (Winner: rose)
    Okada Rina and Yoshihashi Yuzuka (Moshi mo dora 3jirai Okada Rina ga seitou ha idol na Yoshihashi Yuzuka get to janken yunitto wo kun dara) vs. Oda Erina and Sakamoto Erena (E'z) (Winner: E'z)

    D Block Finals
    Hitomi Kotone and Ota Nao (rose) vs. Oda Erina and Sakamoto Erena (E'z) (Winner: E'z)

    FINAL FOUR
    Honda Sora and Otake Hitomi (Ozora Tsuinzu) vs. Otsuka Nanami, Ogoe Haruka, Kawagoe Saya, Komiyama Sara, Sogabe Yume, Takazawa Tomoka, Terada Hina, Tominaga Yuu, Hagiri Runa, Furusawa Mana, Furutate Aoi, Mashimo Kaho, Mimura Hino, Morohashi Hinata, Yamazaki Mirii, Watanabe Ayusa (2ki) (Winner: 2ki)
    Tada Kyoka and Matsuda Yumi (Fortune Cherry) vs. Oda Erina and Sakamoto Erena (E'z) (Winner: Fortune Cherry)

    The 2018 AKB48G Janken Taikai Championship
    Otsuka Nanami, Ogoe Haruka, Kawagoe Saya, Komiyama Sara, Sogabe Yume, Takazawa Tomoka, Terada Hina, Tominaga Yuu, Hagiri Runa, Furusawa Mana, Furutate Aoi, Mashimo Kaho, Mimura Hino, Morohashi Hinata, Yamazaki Mirii, Watanabe Ayusa (2ki) vs. Tada Kyoka and Matsuda Yumi (Fortune Cherry) (Winner: Fortune Cherry)​

    Official Announcement: https://ameblo.jp/akihabara48/entry-12389396258.html
     
    Last edited: Sep 24, 2018
    • Informative Informative x 5
    • Like Like x 3
  2. Aka

    Aka Upcoming Girls

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2013
    Oshimen:
    Sakaguchi Nagisa
    Really?

    I have a bad f88ling about this...
     
    • Disagree Disagree x 2
    • Winner Winner x 1
  3. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    TheForestFuller
    This Years Slots (Still 48 of them)
    Solo (4)
    2 Person Unit (26)
    3 Person Unit (10)
    4 Person Unit (3)
    5 Person Unit (2)
    6 Person Unit (1)
    7-9 Person Unit (1)
    10 Person Unit (1)
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. Titan3

    Titan3 Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2017
    Oshimen:
    Kojima Mako
    Meh... not really all that hyped for another unit janken...

    Sent from my SM-G920V using Tapatalk
     
    • Agree Agree x 3
    • Disagree Disagree x 2
  5. marioworldakb

    marioworldakb Upcoming Girls Stage48 Donor

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2017
    Location:
    Hinachan's Cell House
    Oshimen:
    Kashiwagi Yuki
    Twitter:
    marioworld929
    They should have new prizes instead of single debut just saying
     
    • Like Like x 1
  6. antares

    antares Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2017
    Location:
    On Max Toki 315 from Akihabara to Niigata
    Oshimen:
    Sugahara Riko
    Unit Janken is fine if they:
    - Triple the introduction time to focus on the girl costumes, rather than the light-speed one last year,
    - Put more money and efforts on the costumes. No more cheap and lazy daily costume show.
     
    • Like Like x 4
    • Agree Agree x 3
  7. lionel90

    lionel90 Rank 81-100 (Temporary Name)

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2009
    Location:
    France
    Twitter:
    Lionel_90
    10 person unit or 10 or more ?
    Also only one ? did they developp a large group allergy ?
     
  8. KamonegiX

    KamonegiX Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2016
    Oshimen:
    Watanabe Mayu
    I kinda hoped they will skip Janken
     
    • Agree Agree x 6
    • Disagree Disagree x 1
  9. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    TheForestFuller
  10. wetpantsu

    wetpantsu Rank 81-100 (Temporary Name)

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2017
    Oshimen:
    Nakai Rika
    Like?

    I'm hyped this. This event really brought the excitement back into the 48g so I'm glad it's back.
     
    • Like Like x 1
    • Dislike Dislike x 1
  11. ColorfulMonsters48

    ColorfulMonsters48 Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2015
    Location:
    Germany
    Oshimen:
    Watanabe Mayu
  12. ForrestFuller

    ForrestFuller Future Girls

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Oshimen:
    Kato Minami
    Twitter:
    TheForestFuller
    I know that, I was asking if she did do what she said she was going to do next year (this year) after it was announced (when she said 1 second after it was lol).
     
  13. Sheiladesu

    Sheiladesu Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2013
    Location:
    London
    Oshimen:
    Kodama Haruka
    Maybe niconico will win/participate again this time.
     
  14. Reveen

    Reveen Upcoming Girls

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2013
    Location:
    Sunnyvale Trailer Park
    A single debut is still pretty prestigious even if they only sell 10k, lots of established artists only sell that much now.

    Still I don't disagree with you, perhaps the prize could be a concert a la the solo concerts during RH. That could be risky though if a less popular girl won. It'd probably be ok is a group of less/mid popular girls won.
     
  15. Silenka

    Silenka Stage48 Moderator Staff Member Stage48 Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2012
    Location:
    USA
    Oshimen:
    Okada Nana
    Didn't really like the last single that came out nor thought the event was that interesting compared to group janken. I understand why they have to do it this way, but I find it a lot more anticlimactic.

    Maybe it will be more interesting if Jurina's trophy runs for a solo spot.
     
    • Winner Winner x 3
    • Old Old x 2
    • Disagree Disagree x 1
    • Creative Creative x 1
  16. チキンギョ

    チキンギョ Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2016
    Oshimen:
    Sasaki Yukari
    The singles that came from the last 3 Janken Tournaments are half-assed imho. Hoped they would change it back to the first prize but oh well. I am never interested in this thing (since 2015) anyways
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
    • Disagree Disagree x 1
  17. onego123

    onego123 Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2016
    I just had a fun thought. If you could make a Janken prize what would it be?
     
  18. sscrla

    sscrla Stage48 Moderator Staff Member Stage48 Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2015
    Oshimen:
    Takayanagi Akane
  19. antares

    antares Kenkyuusei

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2017
    Location:
    On Max Toki 315 from Akihabara to Niigata
    Oshimen:
    Sugahara Riko
    3 AKBINGO episodes around the winner, like what Naachan got back then. I am sure it has a bigger impact than a solo single, particularly with unpopular members.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  20. Trinu

    Trinu Upcoming Girls

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2010
    Location:
    Earth-616
    Oshimen:
    Okada Nana
    • Single
    • Solo concert
    • PB
    • Song in the next AKB single/album
     
    • Like Like x 7

Share This Page