Difference between revisions of "AKB48 37th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo ~Yume no Genzaichi ~Rival wa Doko da?~"
(→AKB48) |
(→SKE48) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
===[[SKE48]]=== | ===[[SKE48]]=== | ||
*[[Team S]] | *[[Team S]] | ||
+ | **[[Azuma Rion]] <small>(6th Day)</small> | ||
+ | **[[Kitahara Ryoha]] <small>(6th Day)</small> | ||
+ | **[[Sato Mieko]] <small>(6th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Takeuchi Mai]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | **[[Takeuchi Mai]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | ||
+ | **[[Tsuzuki Rika]] <small>(6th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Futamura Haruka]] <small>(2nd Day)</small> | **[[Futamura Haruka]] <small>(2nd Day)</small> | ||
**[[Matsui Jurina]] <small>([[Team K]] [[Kennin]])</small> <small>(4th Day)</small> | **[[Matsui Jurina]] <small>([[Team K]] [[Kennin]])</small> <small>(4th Day)</small> | ||
Line 64: | Line 68: | ||
**[[Miyamae Ami]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | **[[Miyamae Ami]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Yakata Miki]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | **[[Yakata Miki]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | ||
+ | **[[Watanabe Miyuki]] <small>([[Team BII]] [[Kennin]])</small> <small>(6th Day)</small> | ||
*[[Team KII]] | *[[Team KII]] | ||
**[[Arai Yuki]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | **[[Arai Yuki]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | ||
Line 70: | Line 75: | ||
**[[Ego Yuna]] <small>(3rd Day)</small> | **[[Ego Yuna]] <small>(3rd Day)</small> | ||
**[[Oba Mina]] <small>(4th Day)</small> | **[[Oba Mina]] <small>(4th Day)</small> | ||
+ | **[[Kitano Ruka]] <small>(6th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Kinoshita Yukiko]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | **[[Kinoshita Yukiko]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | ||
**[[Goudo Saki]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | **[[Goudo Saki]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Souda Sarina]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | **[[Souda Sarina]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Takagi Yumana]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | **[[Takagi Yumana]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | ||
+ | **[[Hidaka Yuzuki]] <small>(6th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Furukawa Airi]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | **[[Furukawa Airi]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Yamashita Yukari]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | **[[Yamashita Yukari]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | ||
Line 83: | Line 90: | ||
**[[Umemoto Madoka]] <small>(3rd Day)</small> | **[[Umemoto Madoka]] <small>(3rd Day)</small> | ||
**[[Owaki Arisa]] <small>(4th Day)</small> | **[[Owaki Arisa]] <small>(4th Day)</small> | ||
+ | **[[Kimoto Kanon]] <small>([[Team KIV]] [[Kennin]])</small> <small>(6th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Koishi Kumiko]] <small>(2nd Day)</small> | **[[Koishi Kumiko]] <small>(2nd Day)</small> | ||
**[[Kobayashi Ami]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | **[[Kobayashi Ami]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | ||
**[[Saito Makiko]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | **[[Saito Makiko]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | ||
+ | **[[Sakai Mei]] <small>(6th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Shibata Aya]] <small>(4th Day)</small> | **[[Shibata Aya]] <small>(4th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Suda Akari]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | **[[Suda Akari]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | ||
+ | **[[Takatera Sara]] <small>(6th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Tani Marika]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | **[[Tani Marika]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | ||
**[[Fukushi Nao]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | **[[Fukushi Nao]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Matsui Rena]] <small>([[Nogizaka46]] [[Kennin]])</small> <small>(2nd Day)</small> | **[[Matsui Rena]] <small>([[Nogizaka46]] [[Kennin]])</small> <small>(2nd Day)</small> | ||
+ | **[[Yamada Reika]] <small>(6th Day)</small> | ||
*[[SKE48 Kenkyuusei|Kenkyuusei]] | *[[SKE48 Kenkyuusei|Kenkyuusei]] | ||
+ | **[[Aoki Shiori]] <small>(6th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Ida Reona]] <small>(3rd Day)</small> | **[[Ida Reona]] <small>(3rd Day)</small> | ||
**[[Inuzuka Asana]] <small>(2nd Day)</small> | **[[Inuzuka Asana]] <small>(2nd Day)</small> | ||
**[[Ogino Risa]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | **[[Ogino Risa]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | ||
+ | **[[Goto Mayuko]] <small>(6th Day)</small> | ||
+ | **[[Takeuchi Saki]] <small>(6th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Noguchi Yume]] <small>(4th Day)</small> | **[[Noguchi Yume]] <small>(4th Day)</small> | ||
**[[Matsumura Kaori]] <small>(1st Day)</small> | **[[Matsumura Kaori]] <small>(1st Day)</small> |
Revision as of 13:22, 5 April 2014
The AKB48 37th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo (37thシングル 選抜総選挙) will be held on June 7, 2014 at Ajinomoto Stadium. Fans will make their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48/NMB48/HKT48/Team Kaigai at the sixth annual AKB48 members election.
The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 37th single (39th single overall). Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, and the 49th to 64th place members join the Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track. Meanwhile, the 65th to 80th place members will join the new Upcoming Girls unit for the 4th B-side track.
Contents
Eligible Members
For a member to participate in the Senbatsu Sousenkyo, she must first be an active member of AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, or HKT48. Members who announced their graduation before March 22, 2014, are ineligible.
Eligible members who wish to run need to submit an application (available from March 31 to April 6) in order to participate.
- AKB48 (Team A: 21 members; Team K: 18 members; Team B: 22 members (Including Ikoma Rina); Team 4: 21 members; Team 8: 47 Members)
- SKE48 (Team S: 16 members; Team KII: 20 members; Team E: 21 members; SKE48 Kenkyuusei: 12 members)
- NMB48 (Team N: 16 members; Team M: 18 members; Team BII: 17 members; NMB48 Kenkyuusei: 13 members)
- HKT48 (Team H: 20 members; Team KIV: 19 members; HKT48 Kenkyuusei: 7 members)
- Team Kaigai (2 members)
- Total: 310 members
Participating Members
The day that the member submitted her application is written in parentheses ().
AKB48
- Team A
- Ichikawa Manami (5th Day)
- Takita Kayoko (5th Day)
- Nakanishi Chiyori (2nd Day)
- Nakamura Mariko (5th Day)
- Nishiyama Rena (5th Day)
- Matsui Sakiko (5th Day)
- Miyawaki Sakura (Team KIV Kennin) (1st Day)
- Morikawa Ayaka (5th Day)
- Yagura Fuuko (Team M Kennin) (2nd Day)
- Team K
- Uchida Mayumi (1st Day)
- Kodama Haruka (Team H Kennin) (3rd Day)
- Gotou Moe (5th Day)
- Shimoguchi Hinana (5th Day)
- Suzuki Shihori (3rd Day)
- Tano Yuka (5th Day)
- Matsui Jurina (Team S Kennin) (4th Day)
- Yamamoto Sayaka (Team N Kennin) (1st Day)
- Yumoto Ami (5th Day)
- Team B
- Ikoma Rina (Nogizaka46 Kennin) (5th Day)
- Izuta Rina (3rd Day)
- Uchiyama Natsuki (4th Day)
- Ogasawara Mayu (6th Day)
- Kawamoto Saya (2nd Day)
- Takahashi Juri (3rd Day)
- Tanabe Miku (5th Day)
- Tomonaga Mio (Team KIV Kennin) (1st Day)
- Natori Wakana (5th Day)
- Yokoshima Aeri (2nd Day)
- Watanabe Mayu (1st Day)
- Team 4
- Omori Miyu (4th Day)
- Kizaki Yuria (1st Day)
- Kotani Riho (Team N Kennin) (6th Day)
- Sasaki Yukari (1st Day)
- Shibuya Nagisa (Team BII Kennin) (2nd Day)
- Nishino Miki (5th Day)
SKE48
- Team S
- Azuma Rion (6th Day)
- Kitahara Ryoha (6th Day)
- Sato Mieko (6th Day)
- Takeuchi Mai (1st Day)
- Tsuzuki Rika (6th Day)
- Futamura Haruka (2nd Day)
- Matsui Jurina (Team K Kennin) (4th Day)
- Miyazawa Sae (Team SII Kennin) (5th Day)
- Matsumoto Chikako (2nd Day)
- Miyamae Ami (5th Day)
- Yakata Miki (1st Day)
- Watanabe Miyuki (Team BII Kennin) (6th Day)
- Team KII
- Arai Yuki (5th Day)
- Ishida Anna (1st Day)
- Uchiyama Mikoto (1st Day)
- Ego Yuna (3rd Day)
- Oba Mina (4th Day)
- Kitano Ruka (6th Day)
- Kinoshita Yukiko (1st Day)
- Goudo Saki (5th Day)
- Souda Sarina (5th Day)
- Takagi Yumana (1st Day)
- Hidaka Yuzuki (6th Day)
- Furukawa Airi (5th Day)
- Yamashita Yukari (1st Day)
- Yamada Nana (Team M Kennin) (4th Day)
- Yamada Mizuho (5th Day)
- Team E
- Isohara Kyoka (1st Day)
- Iwanaga Tsugumi (2nd Day)
- Umemoto Madoka (3rd Day)
- Owaki Arisa (4th Day)
- Kimoto Kanon (Team KIV Kennin) (6th Day)
- Koishi Kumiko (2nd Day)
- Kobayashi Ami (1st Day)
- Saito Makiko (1st Day)
- Sakai Mei (6th Day)
- Shibata Aya (4th Day)
- Suda Akari (1st Day)
- Takatera Sara (6th Day)
- Tani Marika (1st Day)
- Fukushi Nao (5th Day)
- Matsui Rena (Nogizaka46 Kennin) (2nd Day)
- Yamada Reika (6th Day)
- Kenkyuusei
- Aoki Shiori (6th Day)
- Ida Reona (3rd Day)
- Inuzuka Asana (2nd Day)
- Ogino Risa (1st Day)
- Goto Mayuko (6th Day)
- Takeuchi Saki (6th Day)
- Noguchi Yume (4th Day)
- Matsumura Kaori (1st Day)
- Yamada Juna (4th Day)
NMB48
- Team N
- Kishino Rika (3rd Day)
- Koga Narumi (3rd Day)
- Jonishi Kei (2nd Day)
- Nishimura Aika (3rd Day)
- Murashige Anna (Team KIV Kennin) (2nd Day)
- Yamagishi Natsumi (1st Day)
- Yamamoto Sayaka (Team K Kennin) (1st Day)
- Yogi Keira (1st Day)
- Yoshida Akari (2nd Day)
- Team M
- Azuma Yuki (2nd Day)
- Okita Ayaka (2nd Day)
- Kawakami Rena (2nd Day)
- Kondo Rina (2nd Day)
- Shiroma Miru (2nd Day)
- Mita Mao (2nd Day)
- Murakami Ayaka (1st Day)
- Murase Sae (2nd Day)
- Yagura Fuuko (Team A Kennin) (2nd Day)
- Yamada Nana (Team KII Kennin) (4th Day)
- Team BII
- Ijiri Anna (1st Day)
- Ueda Mirei (2nd Day)
- Kadowaki Kanako (2nd Day)
- Kamieda Emika (1st Day)
- Kawakami Chihiro (4th Day)
- Kurokawa Hazuki (4th Day)
- Shibuya Nagisa (Team 4 Kennin) (2nd Day)
- Hayashi Momoka (3rd Day)
- Kenkyuusei
- Akashi Natsuko (2nd Day)
- Ishida Yuumi (4th Day)
- Uno Mizuki (3rd Day)
- Odan Mai (3rd Day)
- Jo Eriko (4th Day)
- Nakano Reina (2nd Day)
HKT48
- Team H
- Akiyoshi Yuka (2nd Day)
- Anai Chihiro (3rd Day)
- Okamoto Naoko (5th Day)
- Kodama Haruka (Team K Kennin) (3rd Day)
- Komada Hiroka (1st Day)
- Tashima Meru (1st Day)
- Sakaguchi Riko (1st Day)
- Matsuoka Natsumi (3rd Day)
- Team KII
- Ito Raira (1st Day)
- Imada Mina (3rd Day)
- Ueki Nao (2nd Day)
- Ota Aika (3rd Day)
- Okada Kanna (1st Day)
- Goto Izumi (1st Day)
- Tomiyoshi Asuka (2nd Day)
- Tomonaga Mio (Team B Kennin) (1st Day)
- Fukagawa Maiko (1st Day)
- Miyawaki Sakura (Team A Kennin) (1st Day)
- Murashige Anna (Team N Kennin) (2nd Day)
Team Kaigai
SNH48
- Miyazawa Sae (Team S Kennin) (5th Day)
Voting Methods
Fans will have twelve methods of voting. Voting will open on May 20, 2012 at 10:00 JST and close on June 6, 2012 at 15:00 JST.
- Labrador Retriever serial number
- AKB48 Fanclub member
- AKB48 OFFICIAL NET membership
- AKB48 Official Smartphone App Member
- AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
- SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
- NMB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
- HKT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
- AKB48 Mobile member
- SKE48 Mobile member
- NMB48 Mobile member
- HKT48 Mobile member
Trivia
- Eligible members that announced they will not apply: