AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo ~Juni Yoso Fukano, Oare no Ichiya~
The AKB48 41th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo (41thシングル 選抜総選挙) will be held on June 6, 2015 at Fukuoka Yahoo! Auctions Dome. Fans will make their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48/NMB48/HKT48/Team Kaigai member at the seventh annual AKB48 Group members election.
The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 41th single (43th single overall). Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, and the 49th to 64th place members join the Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track, while the 65th to 80th place members will join the Upcoming Girls unit for the 4th B-side track.
Contents
Eligible Members
For a member to participate in the Senbatsu Sousenkyo, she must first be an active member of AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48 or Team Kaigai as of March 20, 2015.
Eligible members who wish to run need to submit an application (available from March 25 to March 29) in order to participate.
- AKB48 (Team A: 19 members; Team K: 17 members; Team B: 22 members; Team 4: 20 members; Team 8: 46 Members)
- SKE48 (Team S: 15 members; Team KII: 14 members; Team E: 16 members; SKE48 Kenkyuusei: 22 members)
- NMB48 (Team N: 18 members; Team M: 19 members; Team BII: 19 members)
- HKT48 (Team H: 20 members; Team KIV: 19 members; HKT48 Kenkyuusei: 7 members)
- Team Kaigai (2 members)
- Total: 296 members
The list includes Takahashi Minami, who will graduate after the event, and the Kennin members Suzuki Mariya, Miyazawa Sae and Ikoma Rina. Kennin members are only counted once.
Participating Members
The day that the member submitted her application is written in parentheses ().
AKB48
- Team A
- Ino Miyabi (3rd Day)
- Iwata Karen (1st Day)
- Muto Tomu (3rd Day)
- Takahashi Minami (1st Day)
- Team K
- Ishida Haruka (3rd Day)
- Nagao Mariya (3rd Day)
- Shimoguchi Hinana (3rd Day)
- Yumoto Ami (3rd Day)
- Team B
- Izuta Rina (3rd Day)
- Kashiwagi Yuki (1st Day)
- Takahashi Juri (3rd Day)
- Takajo Aki (3rd Day)
- Watanabe Mayu (2nd Day)
- Team 4
- Kizaki Yuria (3rd Day)
- Sasaki Yukari (1st Day)
- Team 8
- Sakaguchi Nagisa (2nd Day)
- Yokoyama Yui (2nd Day)
- Tanikawa Hijiri (2nd Day)
- Sato Nanami (2nd Day)
- Hayasaka Tsumugi (2nd Day)
- Sato Akari (2nd Day)
- Mogi Kasumi (2nd Day)
- Okabe Rin (2nd Day)
- Honda Hitomi (2nd Day)
- Shimizu Maria (2nd Day)
- Takahashi Ayane (2nd Day)
- Yoshikawa Nanase (2nd Day)
- Oguri Yui (2nd Day)
- Oda Erina (2nd Day)
- Sato Shiori (2nd Day)
- Hidaritomo Ayaka (2nd Day)
- Fujimura Natsuki (2nd Day)
- Yokomichi Yuri (2nd Day)
- Hattori Yuna (2nd Day)
- Yamamoto Ai (2nd Day)
- Hashimoto Haruna (2nd Day)
- Kita Reina (2nd Day)
- Chou Kurena (4th Day)
- Kondo Moeri (2nd Day)
- Nagano Serika (2nd Day)
- Ota Nao (2nd Day)
- Yamada Nanami (4th Day)
- Yamamoto Ruka (2nd Day)
- Onishi Momoka (2nd Day)
- Hama Sayuna (2nd Day)
- Abe Mei (2nd Day)
- Hitomi Kotone (2nd Day)
- Tani Yuri (2nd Day)
- Shitao Miu (2nd Day)
- Hamamatsu Riona (2nd Day)
- Gyouten Yurina (2nd Day)
- Takaoka Kaoru (2nd Day)
- Hirose Natsuki (2nd Day)
- Fukuchi Rena (2nd Day)
- Iwasaki Moeka (2nd Day)
- Yoshino Miyu (2nd Day)
- Yaguchi Moka (2nd Day)
- Shimoaoki Karin (2nd Day)
- Miyazato Rira (3rd Day)
SKE48
- Team S
- Futamura Haruka (1st Day)
- Goto Risako (3rd Day)
- Matsui Jurina (1st Day)
- Noguchi Yume (1st Day)
- Matsumoto Chikako (3rd Day)
- Miyazawa Sae (3rd Day)
- Yamauchi Suzuran (3rd Day)
- Team KII
- Arai Yuki (1st Day)
- Ego Yuna (1st Day)
- Goudo Saki (1st Day)
- Ishida Anna (3rd Day)
- Kitano Ruka (3rd Day)
- Oba Mina (3rd Day)
- Takatsuka Natsuki (1st Day)
- Takayanagi Akane (1st Day)
- Team E
- Isohara Kyoka (3rd Day)
- Koishi Kumiko (3rd Day)
- Suda Akari (2nd Day)
- SKE48 Kenkyuusei
- Aikawa Honoka (1st Day)
- Asai Yuka (1st Day)
- Aoki Shiori (1st Day)
- Goto Rara (1st Day)
- Ida Reona (1st Day)
- Kataoka Narumi (1st Day)
- Kawasaki Narumi (1st Day)
- Machi Otoha (1st Day)
- Murai Junna (1st Day)
- Nojima Kano (2nd Day)
- Obata Yuna (2nd Day)
- Ota Ayaka (1st Day)
- Suenaga Ouka (1st Day)
- Sugiyama Aika (1st Day)
- Takahata Yuki (1st Day)
- Takeuchi Saki (3rd Day)
- Tsuji Nozomi (1st Day)
- Wada Aina (1st Day)
- Yamada Juna (1st Day)
NMB48
- Team N
- Yamao Rina (3rd Day)
- Team M
- Uemura Azusa (1st Day)
- Team BII
- Ichikawa Miori (3rd Day)
- Kawakami Chihiro (3rd Day)
- Matsuoka Chiho (3rd Day)
- Naiki Kokoro (3rd Day)
HKT48
- Team H
- Anai Chihiro (3rd Day)
- Kodama Haruka (3rd Day)
- Matsuoka Natsumi (3rd Day)
- Sakaguchi Riko (3rd Day)
- Tanaka Miku (3rd Day)
- Tashima Meru (3rd Day)
- Team KIV
- Tomonaga Mio (1st Day)
- Fuchigami Mai (1st Day)
- Goto Izumi (3rd Day)
- Kenkyuusei
- Hokazono Hazuki (3rd Day)
- Yamashita Emili
Voting Methods
Fans will have twelve methods of voting. Voting will open on May 19, 2015 at 10:00 JST and close on June 5, 2015 at 15:00 JST.
- Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai serial number
- AKB48 Fanclub member
- AKB48 OFFICIAL NET membership
- AKB48 Official Smartphone App Member
- AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
- SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
- NMB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
- HKT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
- AKB48 Mobile member
- SKE48 Mobile member
- NMB48 Mobile member
- HKT48 Mobile member
Trivia
- Tsuzuki Rika, Matsui Rena, Tanabe Miku, Nakagawa Haruka, Chikano Rina declared they will not join the Election this year