BNK48 9th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search

The BNK48 9th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo was announced on December 12, 2019. It is BNK48's 2nd Senbatsu Election. Ballots were included in BNK48's 8th Single, High Tension and CGM48's 1st Single, Chiang Mai 106. The results were originally supposed to be released on March 22, 2020; however, because of the COVID-19 pandemic, the event was postponed and revealed online on April 19, 2020.

Selected Members

Final Results

  1. Kunjiranut Intarasin (Jane) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (100,489 votes) (↑4) (Senbatsu Center)
  2. Cherprang Areekul (BNK48 - Team BIII) (71,352 votes) (↓1)
  3. Praewa Suthamphong (Music) (BNK48 - Team NV) (48,573 votes) (-)
  4. Punsikorn Tiyakorn (Pun) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (46,510 votes) (↑5)
  5. Pimrapat Phadungwatanachok (Mobile) (BNK48 - Team NV) (42,335 votes) (↓1)
  6. Kanteera Wadcharathadsanakul (Noey) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (38,100 votes) (↑1))
  7. Jennis Oprasert (BNK48 - Team BIII) (34,929 votes) (↓5)
  8. Weeraya Zhang (Wee) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (29,478 votes) (↑5)
  9. Natruja Chutiwansopon (Kaew) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (28,576 votes) (↓1)
  10. Milin Dokthian (Namneung) (BNK48 - Team NV) (28,116 votes) (-)
  11. Jiradapa Intajak (Pupe) (BNK48 - Team NV) (17,921 votes) (↑1)
  12. Patchanan Jiajirachote (Orn) (BNK48 - Team NV) (14,926 votes) (↓6)
  13. Isarapa Thawatpakdee (Tarwaan) (BNK48 - Team NV) (13,931 votes) (↓2)
  14. Rachaya Tupkunanon (Minmin) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (12,749 votes) (↑5)
  15. Plearnpichaya Komalarajun (Juné) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (12,435 votes) (↑16)
  16. Natticha Chantaravareelekha (Fond) (BNK48 - Team NV) (12,221 votes) (↑10)
  17. Warattaya Deesomlert (Kaimook) (BNK48 - Team NV) (10,246 votes) (↓2) (Undergirls Center)
  18. Sawitchaya Kajonrungsilp (Satchan) (BNK48 - Team NV) (9,104 votes) (↓1)
  19. Tarisa Preechatangkit (Stang) (BNK48 - Team NV) (9,055 votes) (NEW)
  20. Nannaphas Loetnamchoetsakun (Mewnich) (BNK48 - Team NV) (8,461 votes) (↑3)
  21. Panisa Srilaloeng (Mind) (BNK48 - Trainee) (7,993 votes) (↓5)
  22. Pronwarin Wongtrakulkit (Pim) (CGM48 - Trainee) (6,117 votes) (NEW)
  23. Nuttakul Pimtongchaikul (Gygee) (BNK48 - Team NV) (6,023 votes) (NEW)
  24. Vathusiri Phuwapunyasiri (Korn) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (5,607 votes) (↑4)
  25. Punyawee Jungcharoen (Aom) (CGM48 - Team C) (4,942 votes) (NEW)
  26. Sirikarn Shinnawatsuwan (Phukkhom) (BNK48 - Team NV) (4,839 votes) (↓1)
  27. Miori Ohkubo (BNK48 - Team BIII) (4,151 votes) (↓7)
  28. Chanyapuk Numprasop (New) (BNK48 - Team NV) (4,116 votes) (NEW)
  29. Janista Tansiri (Bamboo) (BNK48 - Team NV) (4,061 votes) (↓11)
  30. Izuta Rina (CGM48 - Team C) (3,885 votes) (↓9)
  31. Ratah Chinkrajangkit (BNK48 - Trainee) (3,759 votes) (NEW)
  32. Suchaya Saenkhot (Jib) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (3,664 votes) (-)
  33. Napaphat Worraphuttanon (Jaa) (BNK48 - Team NV) (3,143 votes) (↓9) (Next Girls Center)
  34. Jidarpha Chamchooy (Panda) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (3,005 votes) (NEW)
  35. Manipa Roopanya (Khamin) (BNK48 - Trainee) (2,878 votes) (↓13)
  36. Pichayapa Natha (Namsai) (BNK48 - Team NV) (2,766 votes) (↓6)
  37. Pundita Koontawee (Fortune) (CGM48 - Trainee) (2,370 votes) (NEW)
  38. Warinrat Yolprasong (Niky) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (2,305 votes) (NEW)
  39. Sita Teeradechsakul (CGM48 - Trainee) (2,290 votes) (NEW)
  40. Vithita Srasreesom (Kaning) (CGM48 - Trainee) (2,164 votes) (NEW)
  41. Kamonthida Rotthawinithi (View) (BNK48 - Trainee) (1,845 votes) (NEW)
  42. Manichar Aimdilokwong (Marmink) (CGM48 - Trainee) (1,626 votes) (NEW)
  43. Juthamas Khonta (Kheng) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (1,604 votes) (NEW)
  44. Pakwan Noijaiboon (BNK48 - Trainee) (1,491 votes) (NEW)
  45. Khawisara Singplod (Myyu) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (1,401 votes) (NEW)
  46. Manita Chanchai (Kaiwan) (CGM48 - Trainee) (1,334 votes) (NEW)
  47. Sumitra Duangkaew (Faii) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (1,283 votes) (NEW)
  48. Phattharanarin Mueanarit (Nine) (BNK48 - Team NV) (1,272 votes) (NEW)

1st Preliminary Results

  1. Pimrapat Phadungwatanachok (Mobile) (BNK48 - Team NV) (14,947 votes)
  2. Kunjiranut Intarasin (Jane) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (11,245 votes)
  3. Praewa Suthamphong (Music) (BNK48 - Team NV) (10,953 votes)
  4. Cherprang Areekul (BNK48 - Team BIII) (8,144 votes)
  5. Milin Dokthian (Namneung) (BNK48 - Team NV) (7,217 votes)
  6. Natruja Chutiwansopon (Kaew) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (7,208 votes)
  7. Weeraya Zhang (Wee) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (6,796 votes)
  8. Kanteera Wadcharathadsanakul (Noey) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (6,607 votes)
  9. Punsikorn Tiyakorn (Pun) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (4,956 votes)
  10. Jiradapa Intajak (Pupe) (BNK48 - Team NV) (3,944 votes)
  11. Panisa Srilaloeng (Mind) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (3,382 votes)
  12. Jennis Oprasert (BNK48 - Team BIII) (2,951 votes)
  13. Tarisa Preechatangkit (Stang) (BNK48 - Team NV) (2,602 votes)
  14. Isarapa Thawatpakdee (Tarwaan) (BNK48 - Team NV) (2,413 votes)
  15. Rachaya Tupkunanon (Minmin) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (2,166 votes)
  16. Patchanan Jiajirachote (Orn) (BNK48 - Team NV) (1,658 votes)
  17. Warattaya Deesomlert (Kaimook) (BNK48 - Team NV) (1,611 votes)
  18. Plearnpichaya Komalarajun (Juné) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (1,593 votes)
  19. Nannaphas Loetnamchoetsakun (Mewnich) (BNK48 - Team NV) (1,51 votes)
  20. Chanyapuk Numprasop (New) (BNK48 - Team NV) (1,377 votes)
  21. Natticha Chantaravareelekha (Fond) (BNK48 - Team NV) (1,172 votes)
  22. Miori Ohkubo (BNK48 - Team BIII) (1,151 votes)
  23. Jidarpha Chamchooy (Panda) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (1,057 votes)
  24. Suchaya Saenkhot (Jib) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (1,054 votes)
  25. Pronwarin Wongtrakulkit (Pim) (CGM48 - Trainee) (1,045 votes)
  26. Punyawee Jungcharoen (Aom) (CGM48 - Team C) (1,026 votes)
  27. Kamonthida Rotthawinithi (View) (BNK48 - Trainee) (924 votes)
  28. Pichayapa Natha (Namsai) (BNK48 - Team NV) (878 votes)
  29. Manipa Roopanya (Khamin) (BNK48 - Trainee) (872 votes)
  30. Janista Tansiri (Bamboo) (BNK48 - Team NV) (868 votes)
  31. Ratah Chinkrajangkit (BNK48 - Trainee) (813 votes)
  32. Napaphat Worraphuttanon (Jaa) (BNK48 - Team NV) (747 votes)
  33. Sirikarn Shinnawatsuwan (Phukkhom) (BNK48 - Team NV) (646 votes)
  34. Izuta Rina (CGM48 - Team C) (645 votes)
  35. Warinrat Yolprasong (Niky) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (604 votes)
  36. Vathusiri Phuwapunyasiri (Korn) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (556 votes)
  37. Sita Teeradechsakul (CGM48 - Trainee) (537 votes)
  38. Vithita Srasreesom (Kaning) (CGM48 - Trainee) (534 votes)
  39. Nuttakul Pimtongchaikul (Gygee) (BNK48 - Team NV) (425 votes)
  40. Manichar Aimdilokwong (Marmink) (CGM48 - Trainee) (418 votes)
  41. Khawisara Singplod (Myyu) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (315 votes)
  42. Kodchaporn Leelatheep (Champoo) (CGM48 - Trainee) (255 votes)
  43. Juthamas Khonta (Kheng) (BNK48 - Team BIII) (255 votes)
  44. Sawitchaya Kajonrungsilp (Satchan) (BNK48 - Team NV) (255 votes)
  45. Manita Chanchai (Kaiwan) (CGM48 - Trainee) (242 votes)
  46. Pakwan Noijaiboon (BNK48 - Trainee) (235 votes)
  47. Phattharanarin Mueanarit (Nine) (BNK48 - Team NV) (216 votes)
  48. Napassanan Thambuacha (Angel) (CGM48 - Trainee) (189 votes)

2nd Preliminary Results

  1. Cherprang Areekul (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  2. Pimrapat Phadungwatanachok (Mobile) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  3. Kunjiranut Intarasin (Jane) (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  4. Praewa Suthamphong (Music) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  5. Punsikorn Tiyakorn (Pun) (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  6. Weeraya Zhang (Wee) (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  7. Jennis Oprasert (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  8. Kanteera Wadcharathadsanakul (Noey) (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  9. Milin Dokthian (Namneung) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  10. Natruja Chutiwansopon (Kaew) (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  11. Jiradapa Intajak (Pupe) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  12. Patchanan Jiajirachote (Orn) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  13. Isarapa Thawatpakdee (Tarwaan) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  14. Panisa Srilaloeng (Mind) (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  15. Natticha Chantaravareelekha (Fond) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  16. Plearnpichaya Komalarajun (Juné) (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  17. Nannaphas Loetnamchoetsakun (Mewnich) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  18. Rachaya Tupkunanon (Minmin) (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  19. Tarisa Preechatangkit (Stang) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  20. Pronwarin Wongtrakulkit (Pim) (CGM48 - Trainee)
  21. Nuttakul Pimtongchaikul (Gygee) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  22. Warattaya Deesomlert (Kaimook) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  23. Sirikarn Shinnawatsuwan (Phukkhom) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  24. Sawitchaya Kajonrungsilp (Satchan) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  25. Chanyapuk Numprasop (New) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  26. Vathusiri Phuwapunyasiri (Korn) (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  27. Punyawee Jungcharoen (Aom) (CGM48 - Team C)
  28. Janista Tansiri (Bamboo) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  29. Izuta Rina (CGM48 - Team C)
  30. Suchaya Saenkhot (Jib) (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  31. Miori Ohkubo (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  32. Napaphat Worraphuttanon (Jaa) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  33. Pichayapa Natha (Namsai) (BNK48 - Team NV)
  34. Jidarpha Chamchooy (Panda) (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  35. Warinrat Yolprasong (Niky) (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  36. Ratah Chinkrajangkit (BNK48 - Trainee)
  37. Kamonthida Rotthawinithi (View) (BNK48 - Trainee)
  38. Manipa Roopanya (Khamin) (BNK48 - Trainee)
  39. Vithita Srasreesom (Kaning) (CGM48 - Trainee)
  40. Sita Teeradechsakul (CGM48 - Trainee)
  41. Pundita Koontawee (Fortune) (CGM48 - Trainee)
  42. Pakwan Noijaiboon (BNK48 - Trainee)
  43. Juthamas Khonta (Kheng) (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  44. Manichar Aimdilokwong (Marmink) (CGM48 - Trainee)
  45. Phitchayapha Supanya (Nenie) (CGM48 - Trainee)
  46. Khawisara Singplod (Myyu) (BNK48 - Team BIII)
  47. Manita Chanchai (Kaiwan) (CGM48 - Trainee)
  48. Sumitra Duangkaew (Faii) (BNK48 - Team BIII)

Timeline

2020

  • February 2: First day of pre-order of BNK48's 8th single High Tension.
  • February 13: First day of voting via BNK48's official application starts from 12:00 PM.
  • February 14: Preliminary results
  • March 2: Last day of pre-orders of CD / Mini Photobook Limited Edition until 12:00 PM.
  • March 17: Last day of pre-order of Music Card edition until 12:00 PM.
  • March 19: Last day of voting until 9:00 PM.
  • April 19: BNK48 9th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo Result

Participating members

BNK48

CGM48

Trivia


BNK48 Senbatsu Election Chronology
BNK48 6th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
(2019.01.26)
BNK48 9th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
(2020.03.??)
TBA
(TBA)