MNL48 2nd General Election

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search

The MNL48 2nd General Elections was announced on February 28, 2019. It will be held on April 27, 2019 at ABS-CBN Vertis Tent, Quezon City, Metro Manila. Fans can vote for their favorite member.

Selected Members

Final Results

MNL48 2nd General Election Winners
No.1 Position 2nd General Election
No.2 Position 2nd General Election
No.3 Position 2nd General Election
  1. Jhona Alyanah Padillo (Team NIV) (Senbatsu Center) (↑25)
  2. Marsela Mari Guia (Team L) (↑1)
  3. Abelaine Trinidad (Team NIV) (↓1)
  4. Shekinah Arzaga (Team MII) (↓3)
  5. Sayaka Awane (Team MII) (↑7)
  6. Maria Jamie Beatrice Alberto (Trainee) (NEW)
  7. Alice Margarita De Leon (Team MII) (↓1)
  8. Ashley Cloud Garcia (Team L) (↑1)
  9. Francinne Rifol (Team MII) (NEW)
  10. Faith Shanrae Santiago (Team MII) (↑3)
  11. Cristine Jan Elaurza (Team MII) (↑13)
  12. Gabrielle Skribikin (Team L) (↓2)
  13. Jemimah Caldejon (Team NIV) (↓2)
  14. Kyla Angelica Marie De Catalina (Team L) (↑7)
  15. Mary Grace Buenaventura (Team L) (-)
  16. Loulle Angelyn Villaflores (Trainee) (NEW)
  17. Althea Itona (Team L) (Undergirls Center) (↑28)
  18. Coleen Trinidad (Team NIV) (NEW)
  19. Princess Labay (Team MII) (↑29)
  20. Aubrey Binuya (Team NIV) (↑18)
  21. Ruther Marie Lingat (Team NIV) (↑14)
  22. Lara Mae Layar (Team NIV) (↓8)
  23. Kaede Ishiyama (Team L) (↑11)
  24. Aubrey Ysabelle Delos Reyes (Team NIV) (↓1)
  25. Amanda Isidto (Trainee) (NEW)
  26. Valerie Joyce Daita (Team NIV) (↓4)
  27. Christine Ann Coloso (Team L) (↓23)
  28. Alyssa Nicole Garcia (Team NIV) (↓11)
  29. Chelsey Yssacky Bautista (Trainee) (NEW)
  30. Mariz Iyog (Team L) (↓3)
  31. Miho Hoshino (Trainee) (NEW)
  32. Dian Marie Mercado (Team L) (↓10)
  33. Erica Maria Macabutas (Trainee) (NEW)
  34. Dana Yzabel Divinagracia (Trainee) (NEW)
  35. Ericka Joyce Sibug (Team NIV) (↑9)
  36. Daniella Mae Palmero (Trainee) (NEW)
  37. Dana Leanne Brual (Team MII) (↓12)
  38. Nicelle Joy Bozon (Trainee) (NEW)
  39. Lorelaine Sañosa (Trainee) (NEW)
  40. Jennifer Nandy Villaruel (Team NIV) (↓8)
  41. Klaire Presno (Trainee) (NEW)
  42. Quincy Josiah Santillan (Team L) (↓26)
  43. Ashley Nicole Somera (Trainee) (NEW)
  44. Daryll Matalino (Team NIV) (↓15)
  45. Lorraine Leigh Lacumba (Team L) (↓6)
  46. Shaira Duran (Team MII) (↓9)
  47. Shaina Duran (Team L) (↓14)
  48. Sandee Garcia (Team MII) (NEW)

Preliminary Results

  1. Jhona Alyanah Padillo (Team NIV)
  2. Abelaine Trinidad (Team NIV)
  3. Marsela Mari Guia (Team L)
  4. Sayaka Awane (Team MII)
  5. Shekinah Arzaga (Team MII)
  6. Alice Margarita De Leon (Team MII)
  7. Mary Grace Buenaventura (Team L)
  8. Cristine Jan Elaurza (Team MII)
  9. Faith Shanrae Santiago (Team MII)
  10. Loulle Angelyn Villaflores (Trainee)
  11. Ashley Cloud Garcia (Team L)
  12. Gabrielle Skribikin (Team L)
  13. Kaede Ishiyama (Team L)
  14. Miho Hoshino (Trainee)
  15. Ruther Marie Lingat (Team NIV)
  16. Princess Labay (Team MII)
  17. Daniella Mae Palmero (Trainee)
  18. Nicelle Joy Bozon (Trainee)
  19. Abbigail Shaine Reyes (Trainee)
  20. Francinne Rifol (Team MII)
  21. Dana Yzabel Divinagracia (Trainee)
  22. Christine Ann Coloso (Team L)
  23. Amanda Isidto (Trainee)
  24. Ericka Joyce Sibug (Team NIV)
  25. Jennifer Nandy Villaruel (Team NIV)
  26. Lorelaine Sañosa (Trainee)
  27. Lorraine Leigh Lacumba (Team L)
  28. Ella Mae Amat (Team NIV)
  29. Sandee Garcia (Team MII)
  30. Dana Leanne Brual (Team MII)
  31. Shaira Duran (Team MII)
  32. Shaina Duran (Team L)
  33. Lara Mae Layar (Team NIV)
  34. Jemimah Caldejon (Team NIV)
  35. Aubrey Binuya (Team NIV)
  36. Madelaine Epilogo (Team NIV)
  37. Sharei Engbino (Team MII)
  38. Aubrey Ysabelle Delos Reyes (Team NIV)
  39. Althea Itona (Team L)
  40. Coleen Trinidad (Team NIV)
  41. Dian Marie Mercado (Team L)
  42. Klaire Presno (Trainee)
  43. Mariz Iyog (Team L)
  44. Cassandra Mae Pestillos (Team MII)
  45. Ashley Nicole Somera (Trainee)
  46. Daryll Matalino (Team NIV)
  47. Eunys Abad (Team MII)
  48. Necca Adelan (Team MII)

Participating Members

Voting Method

Fans will have 2 methods of voting. Voting will open on April 1, 2019 and close on April 26, 2019 at 9:00 PM.

  1. Voting ballots included on all their singles and selected merchandises
  2. VIP member of MNL48 Fan Club App

Trivia

  • It was announced that only the Top 48 ranking members will be the 2nd year members of MNL48.
  • Maria Jamie Beatrice Alberto has the biggest ranking increase from non-rank to Rank 6 while Ella Mae Amat has the biggest ranking decrease from Rank 6 to non-rank.


MNL48 Senbatsu Election Chronology
MNL48 1st General Election
(2018.04.28)
MNL48 2nd General Election
(2019.04.27)
TBA
(TBA)