MNL48 3rd General Election

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search

The MNL48 3rd General Elections was announced on March 13, 2020. It was held from February 6, 2021 to February 20, 2021 at ABS-CBN, Its Showtime Online Universe and at It's Showtime Live. Fans can vote for their favorite member.

Participating Members

MII
(13)
Alice Margarita De Leon, Ashley Nicole Somera, Christina Samantha Tagana, Cristine Jan Elaurza, Dana Leanne Brual, Dana Yzabel Divinagracia, Guinevere Faith Muse, Klaire Presno, Lorelaine Sañosa, Maria Jamie Beatrice Alberto, Princess Rius Briquillo, Sandee Garcia, Shekinah Arzaga
NIV
(12)
Abelaine Trinidad, Alyssa Nicole Garcia, Anne Nicole Casitas, Aubrey Binuya, Coleen Trinidad, Jennifer Nandy Villaruel, Jemimah Caldejon, Lara Mae Layar, Miho Hoshino, Ruth Carla Dela Paz, Ruther Marie Lingat, Trisha Labrador
L
(11)
Amanda Isidto, Althea Itona, Christine Ann Coloso, Dian Marie Mercado, Ella Mae Amat, Francese Therese Pinlac, Gabrielle Skribikin, Kaede Ishiyama, Kyla Angelica Marie De Catalina, Mariz Iyog, Mary Grace Buenaventura
Trainee
(14)
Allyza Mae Roxas, Aubrey Lopez, Bhrianna Chriszell Chua, Charmaine Tosoc, Christine Joyce Dela Cruz, Glaciana Marie Pelagio, Jana Ross Angeles, Jashmin Iballo, Kathlene Claire Apduhan, Klaryle Mercado, Lorraine Pingol, Mheijie Calis, Miyaka Montoro, Rachel Frances Suazo
Total: 50 Members

Selected Members

Final Results

Rank Team Member Variation
Senbatsu
1 NIV Abelaine Trinidad ↑2
2 MII Shekinah Arzaga ↑1
3 MII Maria Jamie Beatrice Alberto ↑3
4 NIV Ruther Marie Lingat ↑17
5 L Ella Mae Amat REENTER
6 MII Cristine Jan Elaurza ↑5
7 MII Sandee Garcia ↑41
8 NIV Jemimah Caldejon ↑5
9 MII Dana Yzabel Divinagracia ↑25
10 L Gabrielle Skribikin ↑2
11 MII Alice Margarita De Leon ↓4
12 MII Princess Rius Briquillo REENTER
13 NIV Lara Mae Layar ↑9
14 NIV Coleen Trinidad ↑3
15 L Althea Itona ↑2
16 L Christine Ann Coloso ↑11
Undergirls
17 MII Ashley Nicole Somera ↑26
18 MII Dana Leanne Brual ↑19
19 L Dian Marie Mercado ↑13
20 NIV Alyssa Nicole Garcia ↑8
21 NIV Aubrey Binuya ↓1
22 MII Guinevere Faith Muse REENTER
23 L Francese Therese Pinlac NEW
24 NIV Jennifer Nandy Villaruel ↑18
25 NIV Miho Hoshino ↑6
26 Trainee Kathlene Claire Apduhan NEW
27 L Amanda Isidto ↓2
28 Trainee Klaryle Mercado NEW
29 Trainee Jana Ross Angeles NEW
30 L Mary Grace Buenaventura ↓15
31 MII Klaire Presno ↑10
32 L Kaede Ishiyama ↓9
Undergirls (Reserved Official Members)
33 Trainee Bhrianna Chriszell Chua NEW
34 L Mariz Iyog ↓7
35 Trainee Allyza Mae Roxas NEW
36 NIV Anne Nicole Casitas NEW
Trainees
37 MII Lorelaine Sañosa ↑2
38 NIV Trisha Labrador NEW
39 Trainee Charmaine Tosoc NEW
40 L Kyla Angelica Marie De Catalina ↓26
41 Trainee Miyaka Montoro NEW
42 MII Christina Samantha Tagana NEW
43 NIV Ruth Carla Dela Paz NEW
44 Trainee Aubrey Lopez NEW
45 Trainee Rachel Frances Suazo NEW
46 Trainee Mheijie Calis NEW
47 Trainee Lorraine Pingol NEW
48 Trainee Christine Joyce Dela Cruz NEW

1st Preliminary Results

  1. Shekinah Arzaga (Team MII)
  2. Sandee Garcia (Team MII)
  3. Ruther Marie Lingat (Team NIV)
  4. Coleen Trinidad (Team NIV)
  5. Ella Mae Amat (Team L)
  6. Jemimah Caldejon (Team NIV)
  7. Maria Jamie Beatrice Alberto (Team MII)
  8. Jhona Alyanah Padillo (Team NIV)
  9. Alice Margarita De Leon (Team MII)
  10. Ashley Nicole Somera (Team MII)
  11. Christine Ann Coloso (Team L)
  12. Miho Hoshino (Team NIV)
  13. Jana Ross Angeles (Trainee)
  14. Dana Yzabel Divinagracia (Team MII)
  15. Amanda Isidto (Team L)
  16. Francese Therese Pinlac (Team L)
  17. Aubrey Binuya (Team NIV)
  18. Allyza Mae Roxas (Trainee)
  19. Cristine Jan Elaurza (Team MII)
  20. Gabrielle Skribikin (Team L)
  21. Kathlene Claire Apduhan (Trainee)
  22. Klaryle Mercado (Trainee)
  23. Lara Mae Layar (Team NIV)
  24. Dian Marie Mercado (Team L)
  25. Marsela Mari Guia (Team L)
  26. Guinevere Faith Muse (Team MII)
  27. Dana Leanne Brual (Team MII)
  28. Anne Nicole Casitas (Team NIV)
  29. Althea Itona (Team L)
  30. Abelaine Trinidad (Team NIV)
  31. Alyssa Nicole Garcia (Team NIV)
  32. Kaede Ishiyama (Team L)
  33. Klaire Presno (Team MII)
  34. Bhrianna Chriszell Chua (Trainee)
  35. Shaira Duran (Team MII)
  36. Shaina Duran (Team L)
  37. Trisha Labrador (Team NIV)
  38. Mary Grace Buenaventura (Team L)
  39. Princess Rius Briquillo (Team MII)
  40. Lorelaine Sañosa (Team MII)
  41. Nicelle Joy Bozon (Team L)
  42. Mariz Iyog (Team L)
  43. Ruth Carla Dela Paz (Team NIV)
  44. Charmaine Tosoc (Trainee)
  45. Jennifer Nandy Villaruel (Team NIV)
  46. Christina Samantha Tagana (Team MII)
  47. Miyaka Montoro (Trainee)
  48. Kyla Angelica Marie De Catalina (Team L)

2nd Preliminary Results

  1. Abelaine Trinidad (Team NIV)
  2. Shekinah Arzaga (Team MII)
  3. Sandee Garcia (Team MII)
  4. Ruther Marie Lingat (Team NIV)
  5. Jemimah Caldejon (Team NIV)
  6. Coleen Trinidad (Team NIV)
  7. Ella Mae Amat (Team L)
  8. Alice Margarita De Leon (Team MII)
  9. Shaira Duran (Team MII)
  10. Cristine Jan Elaurza (Team MII)
  11. Christine Ann Coloso (Team L)
  12. Maria Jamie Beatrice Alberto (Team MII)
  13. Jhona Alyanah Padillo (Team NIV)
  14. Ashley Nicole Somera (Team MII)
  15. Lara Mae Layar (Team NIV)
  16. Amanda Isidto (Team L)
  17. Jennifer Nandy Villaruel (Team NIV)
  18. Dian Marie Mercado (Team L)
  19. Miho Hoshino (Team NIV)
  20. Kathlene Claire Apduhan (Trainee)
  21. Mary Grace Buenaventura (Team L)
  22. Jana Ross Angeles (Trainee)
  23. Dana Yzabel Divinagracia (Team MII)
  24. Gabrielle Skribikin (Team L)
  25. Francese Therese Pinlac (Team L)
  26. Alyssa Nicole Garcia (Team NIV)
  27. Aubrey Binuya (Team NIV)
  28. Guinevere Faith Muse (Team MII)
  29. Allyza Mae Roxas (Trainee)
  30. Althea Itona (Team L)
  31. Klaryle Mercado (Trainee)
  32. Dana Leanne Brual (Team MII)
  33. Anne Nicole Casitas (Team NIV)
  34. Erica Maria Macabutas (Team MII)
  35. Kaede Ishiyama (Team L)
  36. Shaina Duran (Team L)
  37. Klaire Presno (Team MII)
  38. Bhrianna Chriszell Chua (Trainee)
  39. Trisha Labrador (Team NIV)
  40. Princess Rius Briquillo (Team MII)
  41. Charmaine Tosoc (Trainee)
  42. Mariz Iyog (Team L)
  43. Lorelaine Sañosa (Team MII)
  44. Miyaka Montoro (Trainee)
  45. Nicelle Joy Bozon (Team L)
  46. Ruth Carla Dela Paz (Team NIV)
  47. Christina Samantha Tagana (Team MII)
  48. Kyla Angelica Marie De Catalina (Team L)

Timeline

  • Voting will start on March 15 at 9:00 PM until November 30 at 11:59 PM
  • November 29, 2020: Preliminary Results
  • February 6, 2021: Announcement of Top 48 in no particular order
  • February 13, 2021: Announcement of Ranks 48 to 17
  • February 20, 2021: Announcement of Ranks 16 to 1
  • 2021: Release of MNL48's 7th Single

Voting Methods

Fans can vote using the voting ballots included on the 6th single, theater show ticket, and selected merchandises. Voting will open on March 15, 2020 at 9:00 PM until November 30, 2020 at 11:59 PM (PST).

  1. 6th Single (RIVER) CD and Music Card: 3 Voting Tickets
  2. MNL48 First Generation: Living The Dream Concert DVD: 6 Voting Tickets
  3. MNL48 Fanclub App VIP Subscription: 1 Voting Ticket
  4. Theater Show (PARTY ga Hajimaru yo) Ticket: 1 Voting Ticket

Trivia


MNL48 Senbatsu Election Chronology
MNL48 2nd General Election
(2019.04.27)
MNL48 3rd General Election
(2021.02.06 - 2021.02.20)
TBA
(TBA)