AKB48 41st Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo ~Juni Yoso Fukano, Oare no Ichiya~
The AKB48 41th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo (41thシングル 選抜総選挙) will be held on June 6, 2015 at Fukuoka Yahoo! Auctions Dome. Fans will make their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48/NMB48/HKT48/Team Kaigai member at the seventh annual AKB48 Group members election.
The top 16 members are featured in the Senbatsu of the group's 41th single (43th single overall). Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, and the 49th to 64th place members join the Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track, while the 65th to 80th place members will join the Upcoming Girls unit for the 4th B-side track.
Contents
Eligible Members
For a member to participate in the Senbatsu Sousenkyo, she must first be an active member of AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48 or Team Kaigai as of March 20, 2015.
Eligible members who wish to run need to submit an application (available from March 25 to March 29) in order to participate.
- AKB48 (Team A: 19 members; Team K: 17 members; Team B: 22 members; Team 4: 20 members; Team 8: 46 Members)
- SKE48 (Team S: 15 members; Team KII: 14 members; Team E: 16 members; SKE48 Kenkyuusei: 22 members)
- NMB48 (Team N: 18 members; Team M: 19 members; Team BII: 19 members)
- HKT48 (Team H: 20 members; Team KIV: 19 members; HKT48 Kenkyuusei: 7 members)
- Team Kaigai (2 members)
- Total: 296 members
The list includes Takahashi Minami, who will graduate after the event, and the Kennin members Suzuki Mariya, Miyazawa Sae and Ikoma Rina. Kennin members are only counted once.
Participating Members
The day that the member submitted her application is written in parentheses ().
AKB48
- Team A
- Ino Miyabi (3rd Day)
- Iwata Karen (1st Day)
- Taniguchi Megu (4th Day)
- Nakanishi Chiyori (4th Day)
- Fujita Nana (4th Day)
- Takahashi Minami (1st Day)
- Miyawaki Sakura (Team KIV Kennin) (4th Day)
- Muto Tomu (3rd Day)
- Yagura Fuuko (Team M Kennin) (4th Day)
- Team K
- Kodama Haruka (Team H Kennin) (3rd Day)
- Nagao Mariya (3rd Day)
- Ishida Haruka (3rd Day)
- Iwasa Misaki (5th Day)
- Kitahara Rie (4th Day)
- Goto Moe (4th Day)
- Shimada Haruka (4th Day)
- Shimoguchi Hinana (3rd Day)
- Tano Yuka (4th Day)
- Matsui Jurina (Team S Kennin) (1st Day)
- Yumoto Ami (3rd Day)
- Yokoyama Yui (5th Day)
- Team B
- Izuta Rina (3rd Day)
- Uchiyama Natsuki (5th Day)
- Oya Shizuka (4th Day)
- Ogasawara Mayu (4th Day)
- Kashiwagi Yuki (1st Day)
- Kawamoto Saya (4th Day)
- Takajo Aki (3rd Day)
- Takahashi Juri (3rd Day)
- Tomonaga Mio (Team KIV Kennin) (1st Day)
- Natori Wakana (4th Day)
- Hashimoto Hikari (5th Day)
- Hirata Rina (4th Day)
- Yokoshima Aeri (4th Day)
- Watanabe Mayu (2nd Day)
- Team 4
- Okawa Rio (4th Day)
- Omori Miyu (4th Day)
- Okada Ayaka (5th Day)
- Okada Nana (5th Day)
- Kato Rena (5th Day)
- Kizaki Yuria (3rd Day)
- Kotani Riho (Team N Kennin) (2nd Day)
- Sasaki Yukari (1st Day)
- Shibuya Nagisa (Team BII Kennin) (4th Day)
- Nishino Miki (4th Day)
- Minegishi Minami (5th Day)
- Team 8
- Sakaguchi Nagisa (2nd Day)
- Yokoyama Yui (2nd Day)
- Tanikawa Hijiri (2nd Day)
- Sato Nanami (2nd Day)
- Hayasaka Tsumugi (2nd Day)
- Sato Akari (2nd Day)
- Mogi Kasumi (2nd Day)
- Okabe Rin (2nd Day)
- Honda Hitomi (2nd Day)
- Shimizu Maria (2nd Day)
- Takahashi Ayane (2nd Day)
- Yoshikawa Nanase (2nd Day)
- Oguri Yui (2nd Day)
- Oda Erina (2nd Day)
- Sato Shiori (2nd Day)
- Hidaritomo Ayaka (2nd Day)
- Fujimura Natsuki (2nd Day)
- Yokomichi Yuri (2nd Day)
- Hattori Yuna (2nd Day)
- Yamamoto Ai (2nd Day)
- Hashimoto Haruna (2nd Day)
- Kita Reina (2nd Day)
- Chou Kurena (4th Day)
- Kondo Moeri (2nd Day)
- Nagano Serika (2nd Day)
- Ota Nao (2nd Day)
- Yamada Nanami (4th Day)
- Yamamoto Ruka (2nd Day)
- Onishi Momoka (2nd Day)
- Hama Sayuna (2nd Day)
- Nakano Ikumi (5th Day)
- Abe Mei (2nd Day)
- Hitomi Kotone (2nd Day)
- Tani Yuri (2nd Day)
- Shitao Miu (2nd Day)
- Hamamatsu Riona (2nd Day)
- Gyouten Yurina (2nd Day)
- Takaoka Kaoru (2nd Day)
- Hirose Natsuki (2nd Day)
- Fukuchi Rena (2nd Day)
- Iwasaki Moeka (2nd Day)
- Kuranoo Narumi (5th Day)
- Yoshino Miyu (2nd Day)
- Yaguchi Moka (2nd Day)
- Shimoaoki Karin (2nd Day)
- Miyazato Rira (3rd Day)
SKE48
- Team S
- Goto Risako (3rd Day)
- Tanaka Natsumi (Team H Kennin) (4th Day)
- Noguchi Yume (1st Day)
- Futamura Haruka (1st Day)
- Matsui Jurina (1st Day)
- Matsumoto Chikako (3rd Day)
- Miyazawa Sae (Team SII Kennin) (3rd Day)
- Yamauchi Suzuran (3rd Day)
- Watanabe Miyuki (Team BII Kennin) (2nd Day)
- Team KII
- Arai Yuki (1st Day)
- Ishida Anna (3rd Day)
- Ego Yuna (1st Day)
- Oba Mina (3rd Day)
- Kitano Ruka (3rd Day)
- Goudo Saki (1st Day)
- Takatsuka Natsuki (1st Day)
- Takayanagi Akane (1st Day)
- Hidaka Yuzuki (4th Day)
- Team E
- Isohara Kyoka (3rd Day)
- Umemoto Madoka (4th Day)
- Kumazaki Haruka (4th Day)
- Koishi Kumiko (3rd Day)
- Sakai Mei (4th Day)
- Suda Akari (2nd Day)
- Takatera Sana (4th Day)
- Fukushi Nao (4th Day)
- SKE48 Kenkyuusei
- Aikawa Honoka (1st Day)
- Asai Yuuka (1st Day)
- Aoki Shiori (1st Day)
- Goto Rara (1st Day)
- Ida Reona (1st Day)
- Kataoka Narumi (1st Day)
- Kawasaki Narumi (1st Day)
- Machi Otoha (1st Day)
- Murai Junna (1st Day)
- Nojima Kano (2nd Day)
- Obata Yuna (2nd Day)
- Ota Ayaka (1st Day)
- Suenaga Ouka (1st Day)
- Sugiyama Aika (1st Day)
- Takahata Yuuki (1st Day)
- Takeuchi Saki (3rd Day)
- Tsuji Nozomi (1st Day)
- Wada Aina (1st Day)
- Yamada Juna (1st Day)
NMB48
- Team N
- Akashi Natsuko (3rd Day)
- Ota Yuuri (4th Day)
- Kashiwagi Yuki (Team B Kennin) (1st Day)
- Kishino Rika (4th Day)
- Kotani Riho (2nd Day)
- Murashige Anna (Team KIV Kennin) (4th Day)
- Yamao Rina (3rd Day)
- Yoshida Akari (2nd Day)
- Team M
- Ishizuka Akari (4th Day)
- Uemura Azusa (1st Day)
- Uno Mizuki (4th Day)
- Kawakami Rena (4th Day)
- Kushiro Rina (4th Day)
- Takei Sara (4th Day)
- Tanigawa Airi (4th Day)
- Fujie Reina (4th Day)
- Mita Mao (4th Day)
- Murase Sae (4th Day)
- Yagura Fuuko (4th Day)
- Team BII
- Ichikawa Miori (3rd Day)
- Ueda Mirei (4th Day)
- Kawakami Chihiro (3rd Day)
- Kurokawa Hazuki (4th Day)
- Takayanagi Akane (Team KII Kennin) (4th Day)
- Naiki Kokoro (3rd Day)
- Matsuoka Chiho (3rd Day)
- Watanabe Miyuki (2nd Day)
HKT48
- Team H
- Anai Chihiro (3rd Day)
- Ui Mashiro (4th Day)
- Ueno Haruka (4th Day)
- Okamoto Naoko (4th Day)
- Kodama Haruka (3rd Day)
- Sakaguchi Riko (3rd Day)
- Tashima Meru (3rd Day)
- Tanaka Miku (3rd Day)
- Matsuoka Natsumi (3rd Day)
- Team KIV
- Ito Raira (4th Day)
- Imada Mina (4th Day)
- Goto Izumi (3rd Day)
- Tanaka Yuka (4th Day)
- Tomonaga Mio (1st Day)
- Fukagawa Maiko (4th Day)
- Fuchigami Mai (1st Day)
- Miyawaki Sakura (4th Day)
- Murashige Anna (4th Day)
- Motomura Aoi (4th Day)
- Moriyasu Madoka (4th Day)
- Kenkyuusei
- Kurihara Sae (4th Day)
- Tsutsui Riko (4th Day)
- Hokazono Hazuki (3rd Day)
- Yamashita Emili (2nd Day)
Team Kaigai
- SNH48
- Miyazawa Sae (3rd Day)
Voting Methods
Fans will have twelve methods of voting. Voting will open on May 19, 2015 at 10:00 JST and close on June 5, 2015 at 15:00 JST.
- Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai serial number
- AKB48 Fanclub member
- AKB48 OFFICIAL NET membership
- AKB48 Official Smartphone App Member
- AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
- SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
- NMB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
- HKT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
- AKB48 Mobile member
- SKE48 Mobile member
- NMB48 Mobile member
- HKT48 Mobile member
Trivia
- Tsuzuki Rika, Matsui Rena, Tanabe Miku, Nakagawa Haruka, Chikano Rina declared they will not join the Election this year