SNH48 9th Senbatsu Election

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search

The SNH48 9th Senbatsu Election or the SNH48 GROUP 2022 Annual Youth Festival (2022年度青春盛典) is the ninth Senbatsu Election held by SNH48. It will be held at the Sunac Guangzhou Grand Theatre on August 20, 2022. Ballots were included in SNH48's 32nd EP, Sea Gravel. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite SNH48/GNZ48/BEJ48/CKG48 member at the annual SNH48 Group members election.

The top 16 members are featured in the Top Girls of the group's 31st single. Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track and the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track.

Participating Members

SNH48
(74)
SII
(18)
Bei ChuHan, Chen YuZi, Duan YiXuan, Huang EnRu, Li Hui, Lu XinYi, Liu ZengYan, Ma YuLing, Ning Ke, Peng JiaMin, Shen XiaoAi, Shao XueCong, Tian ShuLi, Wang QiuRu, You Miao, Yan MingJun, Zhu HanJia, Zhao TianYang
NII
(19)
Bai XinYu, Chen QianNan, Han JiaLe, Hu XiaoHui, Liu Jie, Liu ShuXian, Lu TianHui, Liu Xian, Qing YuWen, Su ShanShan, Yan Qin, Yang YuXin, Zhang HuaiJin, Zhao JiaRui, Zhang RuiJie, Zhou ShiYu, Zhang Xi, Zhang XiaoYing, Zhang YuXin
HII
(16)
Fei QinYuan, Feng SiJia, Hao JingYi, Jiang Shan, Jiang ShuTing, Li JiaEn, Lin ShuQing, Shen MengYao, Sun YuShan, Sun ZhenNi, Wang Yi, Xu YangYuZhuo, Yuan YiQi, Zhang ShiYun, Zhang Xin, Zhang YueMing
X
(16)
Chen Lin, HeYang QingQing, Lin JiaYi, Liu ShengNan, Lyu Yi, Ran Wei, Song XinRan, Wu BoHan, Wang FeiYan, Wang RuiQi, Wang YiLiu, Xie TianYi, Xiong ZiYi, Yang BingYi, Yu JiaWei, Yan Na
Trainee
(4)
Guo Shuang, Pan YingQi, Xu ShiQi, Zuo JingYuan
GNZ48
(51)
G
(12)
Chen HongYu, Chen Ke, Fu BingBing, Huang ChuYin, Luo HanYue, Liang Jiao, Luo KeJia, Li ShanShan, Lin Zhi, Xu ChuWen, Ye ShuQi, Zhang QiongYu
NIII
(12)
Chen NanXi, Hong JingWen, Jiang YuHang, Lu Jing, Liu LiFei, Liu QianQian, Wu YuFei, Xian ShenNan, Yang RuoXi, Zheng DanNi, Zeng Jia, Zhang Run
Z
(17)
Chen GuiJun, Deng HuiEn, Fang Qi, Gao WeiRan, Liang Qiao, Long YiRui, Ma XinYue, Nong YanPing, Tang LiJia, Wang QianNuo, Wang SiYue, Wang Zi, Wang ZiXin, Yang KeLu, Yang YuanYuan, Zhou PeiXi, Zhang YouNing
Trainee
(8)
Huang RuTong, Hui YuXuan, Lin EnTong, Lu JingTing, Lei ShuYi, Zeng AiJia, Zhang ShuYu, Zhu YiXin
BEJ48
(17)
BEJ
(18)
Chen ZhenZhen, Guo XiaoYing, Han Xue, Huang XuanQi, Huang YiCi, Li SiAo, Sun XiaoYan, Tang ChenWei, Wu RuiSha, Wang RuoShiLan, Wang SiYi, Wang YanXi, Zhang ChenYi, Zhu HongRong, Zhang MengHui, Zhou Xiang, Zhang ZhiJie
CKG48
(18)
CKG
(17)
Chen YingLin, Fu MeiShan, Gao XueYi, Liang JingJin, Luo YuTing, Lei YuXiao, Pan Ying, Peng HanLing, Peng YuHan, Wu XueYu, Xie JinNan, Yang YunHan, Zhang AiJing, Zhang Fan, Zhu RuiYuan, Zhao ZeHui
Total: 157 Members

Selected Members

Final Results

# Group Team Member Votes Variation
Top Girls
Gold Award
(TOP 1)
SNH48 HII Shen MengYao 437,589 ↑1
Silver Award
(TOP 2)
SNH48 SII Duan YiXuan 365,923.5 ↑3
Bronze Award
(TOP 3)
SNH48 HII Yuan YiQi 238,679.2 ↓1
4 SNH48 HII Wang Yi 175,191.2 ↑5
5 SNH48 NII Zhou ShiYu 121,453.7 ↑7
6 GNZ48 NIII Zheng DanNi 120,487.4 ↑11
7 SNH48 X Yang BingYi 110,475.5 -
8 SNH48 Trainee Zuo JingYuan 106,962 ↑2
9 GNZ48 Trainee Zeng AiJia 95,686.4 ↑10
10 GNZ48 G Chen Ke 93,475.7 ↑4
11 SNH48 X Song XinRan 82,804.8 ↓7
12 SNH48 HII Xu YangYuZhuo 69,056.8 ↓6
13 SNH48GNZ48 HIINIII Zhang Xin 61,373 ↓2
14 BEJ48 BEJ Huang YiCi 61,292.2 NEW
15 SNH48 NII Han JiaLe 57,691.9 REENTER
16 GNZ48 Trainee Zhu YiXin 54,840.8 ↑2
Undergirls
17 SNH48 NII Liu ShuXian 52,200.8 ↑9
18 SNH48 NII Hu XiaoHui 61,915.2 ↑2
19 GNZ48 Z Tang LiJia 50,792.1 ↓4
20 GNZ48 NIII Hong JingWen 46,930 ↑9
21 SNH48 HII Jiang ShuTing 44,716.1 ↑20
22 SNH48 NII Bai XinYu 44,405.4 ↑11
23 BEJ48 BEJ Huang XuanQi 43,487.6 ↑13
24 SNH48 HII Fei QinYuan 42,155.1 ↓8
25 SNH48 NII Su ShanShan 40,383.7 ↓3
26 GNZ48 NIII Liu LiFei 38,176.6 ↓5
27 SNH48 SII Shao XueCong 32,314.6 REENTER
28 SNH48 SII Liu ZengYan 28,429.7 ↓3
29 GNZ48 Z Yang KeLu 27,783.6 ↑13
30 SNH48 HII Jiang Shan 27,652.4 ↑2
31 GNZ48 Z Fang Qi 27,511.3 ↓4
32 SNH48 SII Ma YuLing 27,483.6 REENTER
Next Girls
33 SNH48 SII Tian ShuLi 26,506 REENTER
34 GNZ48SNH48 ZHII Nong YanPing 26,407.3 NEW
35 SNH48 HII Lin ShuQing 25,448.8 ↑8
36 GNZ48SNH48 NIIISII Liu QianQian 24,917.2 REENTER
37 SNH48 HII Hao JingYi 24,677.7 NEW
38 SNH48 SII You Miao 24,652.2 ↓8
39 GNZ48 G Luo HanYue 24,626 NEW
40 SNH48 NII Yan Qin 23,144.6 NEW
41 SNH48 HII Feng SiJia 23,059 REENTER
42 BEJ48 BEJ Zhang MengHui 22,023 NEW
43 GNZ48 G Liang Jiao 21,454.1 NEW
44 GNZ48 Z Liang Qiao 21,336.8 NEW
45 BEJ48 BEJ Zhang ZhiJie 21,127.7 NEW
46 SNH48 NII Qing YuWen 20,348.8 -
47 SNH48 X Wang RuiQi 20,143.5 ↓10
48 BEJ48 BEJ Sun XiaoYan 19,751 NEW
# Team Member
GNZ48 Top 16
1 NIII Zheng DanNi
2 Trainee Zeng AiJia
3 G Chen Ke
4 Trainee Zhu YiXin
5 Z Tang LiJia
6 NIII Hong JingWen
7 NIII Liu LiFei
8 Z Yang KeLu
9 Z Fang Qi
10 Z Nong YanPing
11 NIII Liu QianQian
12 G Luo HanYue
13 G Liang Jiao
14 Z Liang Qiao
15 TBA TBA
16 TBA TBA
# Team Member
BEJ48 Top 7
1 BEJ Huang YiCi
2 BEJ Huang XuanQi
3 BEJ Zhang MengHui
4 BEJ Zhang ZhiJie
5 BEJ Sun XiaoYan
6 BEJ Chen ZhenZhen
7 BEJ Zhou Xiang
# Team Member
CKG48 Top 7
1 CKG Lei YuXiao
2 CKG Gao XueYi
3 CKG Chen YingLin
4 CKG Peng YuHan
5 CKG Luo YuTing
6 CKG Zhu RuiYuan
7 CKG Zhao ZeHui
# Group Team Member
Top 7 Newcomers
1 BEJ48 BEJ Zhu HongRong
2 SNH48 SII Lu XinYi
3 CKG48 CKG Chen YingLin
4 SNH48 X Wang YiLiu
5 SNH48 SII Zhu HanJia
6 BEJ48 BEJ Guo XiaoYing
7 CKG48 CKG Luo YuTing

Preliminary Results

1st Preliminary Results

  1. Shen MengYao (SNH48 - Team HII) (115,119.9 votes)
  2. Yuan YiQi (SNH48 - Team HII) (90,297.9 votes)
  3. Wang Yi (SNH48 - Team HII) (56,850.6 votes)
  4. Zhou ShiYu (SNH48 - Team NII) (33,208.5 votes)
  5. Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X) (23,363.7 votes)
  6. Zuo JingYuan (SNH48 - Trainee) (20,298 votes)
  7. Huang YiCi (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (16,724.2 votes)
  8. Yang BingYi (SNH48 - Team X) (11,836.4 votes)
  9. Han JiaLe (SNH48 - Team NII) (9,666.4 votes)
  10. Hu XiaoHui (SNH48 - Team NII) (9,120.2 votes)
  11. Xu YangYuZhuo (SNH48 - Team HII) (8,279 votes)
  12. Jiang ShuTing (SNH48 - Team HII) (7,959.7 votes)
  13. Nong YanPing (GNZ48 - Team Z) (7,716.3 votes)
  14. Lin Zhi (GNZ48 - Team G) (7,494 votes)
  15. Chen Ke (GNZ48 - Team G) (7,242 votes)
  16. Lin ShuQing (SNH48 - Team HII) (7,184.7 votes)
  17. Liang Qiao (GNZ48 - Team Z) (7,134.4 votes)
  18. Su ShanShan (SNH48 - Team NII) (7,003.4 votes)
  19. Tang LiJia (GNZ48 - Team Z) (6,963.1 votes)
  20. Liang Jiao (GNZ48 - Team G) (6,945.8 votes)
  21. Zhang ZhiJie (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (6,775.7 votes)
  22. Fei QinYuan (SNH48 - Team HII) (6,720.8 votes)
  23. Tian ShuLi (SNH48 - Team SII) (6,628.8 votes)
  24. Hong JingWen (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (6,608 votes)
  25. Ma YuLing (SNH48 - Team SII) (6,518.6 votes)
  26. Sun XiaoYan (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (6,330 votes)
  27. Zhang Xin (SNH48 - Team HII/GNZ48 - Team NIII) (6,218.5 votes)
  28. Liu ShuXian (SNH48 - Team NII) (6,139.6 votes)
  29. Bai XinYu (SNH48 - Team NII) (6,076.7 votes)
  30. Qing YuWen (SNH48 - Team NII) (6,041.5 votes)
  31. Hao JingYi (SNH48 - Team HII) (5,975.7 votes)
  32. Zeng AiJia (GNZ48 - Trainee) (5,968.4 votes)
  33. Liu LiFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (5,863.3 votes)
  34. Zheng DanNi (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (5,774.2 votes)
  35. Yan Qin (SNH48 - Team NII) (5,452.6 votes)
  36. Ning Ke (SNH48 - Team SII) (4,994.2 votes)
  37. Lu TianHui (SNH48 - Team NII) (4,954.2 votes)
  38. Liu QianQian (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (4,750.2 votes)
  39. Liu ZengYan (SNH48 - Team SII) (4,501.1 votes)
  40. Wang RuiQi (SNH48 - Team X) (4,380.5 votes)
  41. Huang XuanQi (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (4,354.3 votes)
  42. Duan YiXuan (SNH48 - Team SII) (4,167.3 votes)
  43. Chen ZhenZhen (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (4,166 votes)
  44. Chen YuZi (SNH48 - Team SII) (4,045.5 votes)
  45. You Miao (SNH48 - Team SII) (4,021.9 votes)
  46. Wu BoHan (SNH48 - Team X) (3,750.6 votes)
  47. Sun ZhenNi (SNH48 - Team HII) (3,606 votes)
  48. Wu YuFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (3,602 votes)

2nd Preliminary Results

  1. Shen MengYao (SNH48 - Team HII) (168,498.8 votes)
  2. Yuan YiQi (SNH48 - Team HII) (138,856.7 votes)
  3. Duan YiXuan (SNH48 - Team SII) (124,363.2 votes)
  4. Wang Yi (SNH48 - Team HII) (87,448.7 votes)
  5. Zhou ShiYu (SNH48 - Team NII) (73,948.9 votes)
  6. Zuo JingYuan (SNH48 - Trainee) (39,902 votes)
  7. Zheng DanNi (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (30,369.6 votes)
  8. Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X) (29,054.3 votes)
  9. Zhang Xin (SNH48 - Team HII) (27,815.3 votes)
  10. Han JiaLe (SNH48 - Team NII) (27,130.7 votes)
  11. Xu YangYuZhuo (SNH48 - Team HII) (25,255.9 votes)
  12. Chen Ke (GNZ48 - Team G) (25,017.3 votes)
  13. Yang BingYi (SNH48 - Team X) (24,188.4 votes)
  14. Fei QinYuan (SNH48 - Team HII) (21,264.1 votes)
  15. Hu XiaoHui (SNH48 - Team NII) (20,178.3 votes)
  16. Huang YiCi (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (19,251.2 votes)
  17. Su ShanShan (SNH48 - Team NII) (16,454 votes)
  18. Bai XinYu (SNH48 - Team NII) (15,509.7 votes)
  19. Zhang ZhiJie (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (14,855.7 votes)
  20. Hong JingWen (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (14,083 votes)
  21. Zeng AiJia (GNZ48 - Trainee) (13,866.4 votes)
  22. Liu LiFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (13,646.3 votes)
  23. Qing YuWen (SNH48 - Team NII) (13,233.5 votes)
  24. Jiang ShuTing (SNH48 - Team HII) (13,067.5 votes)
  25. Liu ShuXian (SNH48 - Team NII) (12,885.3 votes)
  26. Nong YanPing (GNZ48 - Team Z) (12,861.3 votes)
  27. Liu ZengYan (SNH48 - Team SII) (12,254.4 votes)
  28. Jiang Shan (SNH48 - Team HII) (12,126.4 votes)
  29. Zhu YiXin (GNZ48 - Trainee) (11,704.5 votes)
  30. Lin ShuQing (SNH48 - Team HII) (11,673.7 votes)
  31. Luo HanYue (GNZ48 - Team G) (11,284 votes)
  32. Shao XueCong (SNH48 - Team SII) (11,016.6 votes)
  33. Tang LiJia (GNZ48 - Team Z) (10,689.1 votes)
  34. Liang Jiao (GNZ48 - Team G) (10,389.8 votes)
  35. Hao JingYi (SNH48 - Team HII) (10,296.7 votes)
  36. Liang Qiao (GNZ48 - Team Z) (10,216.7 votes)
  37. Li JiaEn (SNH48 - Team HII) (9,939.5 votes)
  38. Yan Qin (SNH48 - Team NII) (9,930.6 votes)
  39. Tian ShuLi (SNH48 - Team SII) (9,910 votes)
  40. Ma YuLing (SNH48 - Team SII) (9,817.6 votes)
  41. Liu QianQian (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (9,555.2 votes)
  42. Sun XiaoYan (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (9,422 votes)
  43. Wang RuiQi (SNH48 - Team X) (9,390.5 votes)
  44. Huang XuanQi (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (9,126.6 votes)
  45. Yang KeLu (GNZ48 - Team Z) (8,950.6 votes)
  46. Lu TianHui (SNH48 - Team NII) (8,643.2 votes)
  47. Fang Qi (GNZ48 - Team Z) (8,473.7 votes)
  48. Lin Zhi (GNZ48 - Team G) (7,995 votes)

Election Breakdown

Out of the 48 members who ranked in, 29 came from SNH48, 14 came from GNZ48, and 5 came from BEJ48. Kennins are counted as part of their original teams:

  • SNH48 = 29 members
    • Team SII = 6 members
    • Team NII = 8 members
    • Team HII = 11 members
    • Team X = 3 members
    • Trainee = 1 member
  • GNZ48 = 14 members
    • Team G = 3 members
    • Team NIII = 4 members
    • Team Z = 5 members
    • Trainee = 2 members
  • BEJ48 = 5 members

Trivia

  • Members who didn't apply:
  • Liang WanLin, Liu YuTing, Luo EnNi, and Wu JingJing originally applied, but left the group.
  • Yang QingYing originally applied, but was later transferred to IDOLS Ft making her ineligible to participate.
  • Xiong SuJun and Zhu LiWei originally applied but were later dismissed.
  • This year's election is very different. Due to China's law forbidding group lineups based on monetary voting, this was not advertised as a senbatsu election. Rather than voting for members online, fans could vote their favorite member's submitted song.
  • If any BEJ48 or CKG48 member that ranked will get the opportunity to transfer to either SNH48 or GNZ48. They can also choose not to transfer.
  • This is the first SNH48 election that is not held in Shanghai.
  • First SNH48 concert to have live audiences after 3 years.
  • The Top 3 in votes will receive awards:
    • The Top 1 will receive the Gold Award, the Top 2 will receive the Silver Award, and the Top 3 will receive the Bronze Award.
SNH48 Senbatsu Election Chronology
SNH48 8th Senbatsu Election
(2021.08.07)
SNH48 9th Senbatsu Election
(2022.08.20)
TBA
(TBA)