Difference between revisions of "SNH48 9th Senbatsu Election"
Blitzmatch (talk | contribs) m (→Participating Members) |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | The '''SNH48 9th Senbatsu Election''' or the '''SNH48 GROUP 2022 Annual Youth Festival''' <small>(2022年度青春盛典)</small> is the ninth [[Senbatsu Election]] held by [[SNH48]]. It | + | The '''SNH48 9th Senbatsu Election''' or the '''SNH48 GROUP 2022 Annual Youth Festival''' <small>(2022年度青春盛典)</small> is the ninth [[Senbatsu Election]] held by [[SNH48]]. It was held at the Sunac Guangzhou Grand Theatre on August 20, 2022. Ballots were included in SNH48's 32nd EP, [[Sea Gravel]]. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite [[SNH48]]/[[GNZ48]]/[[BEJ48]]/[[CKG48]] member at the annual SNH48 Group members election. |
The top 16 members are featured in the '''[[Senbatsu|Top Girls]]''' of the group's 31st single. Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join '''[[Undergirls]]''' for the B-side track and the 33rd to 48th place members join the '''[[Next Girls]]''' unit for the 2nd B-side track. | The top 16 members are featured in the '''[[Senbatsu|Top Girls]]''' of the group's 31st single. Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join '''[[Undergirls]]''' for the B-side track and the 33rd to 48th place members join the '''[[Next Girls]]''' unit for the 2nd B-side track. | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Participating Members== | ==Participating Members== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
− | | colspan="2" style="background: #{{Color|SNH48}}; text-align:center" | [[SNH48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">SNH48</span>]]<br/> ( | + | | colspan="2" style="background: #{{Color|SNH48}}; text-align:center" | [[SNH48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">SNH48</span>]]<br/> (73) |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #{{Color|Team SII}}; text-align:center | [[Team SII|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">SII</span>]]<br>(18) | | style="background: #{{Color|Team SII}}; text-align:center | [[Team SII|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">SII</span>]]<br>(18) | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan="2" | Total: | + | ! colspan="2" | Total: 156 Members |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
! Variation | ! Variation | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | !colspan=6|Top Girls | + | !colspan=6|[[Senbatsu|Top Girls]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #FFD700; text-align:center"| <span style="color:#FFFFFF;">Gold Award<br>(TOP 1)</span> | | style="background: #FFD700; text-align:center"| <span style="color:#FFFFFF;">Gold Award<br>(TOP 1)</span> | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| ↑2 | | ↑2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | !colspan=6|Undergirls | + | !colspan=6|[[Undergirls]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
| REENTER | | REENTER | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | !colspan=6|Next Girls | + | !colspan=6|[[Next Girls]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 33 | | 33 | ||
Line 404: | Line 404: | ||
| 19,751 | | 19,751 | ||
| NEW | | NEW | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 556: | Line 481: | ||
| [[Zhao ZeHui]] | | [[Zhao ZeHui]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | | valign="top" | | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
+ | ! # | ||
+ | ! Group | ||
+ | ! Team | ||
+ | ! Member | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=6|Top 7 Newcomers | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1 | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|BEJ48}}; text-align:center"| [[BEJ48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">BEJ48</span>]] | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|BEJ48}}; text-align:center"| [[BEJ48.|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">BEJ</span>]] | ||
+ | | [[Zhu HongRong]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2 | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|SNH48}}; text-align:center"| [[SNH48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">SNH48</span>]] | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|Team SII}}; text-align:center"| [[Team SII|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">SII</span>]] | ||
+ | | [[Lu XinYi]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 3 | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|CKG48}}; text-align:center"| [[CKG48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">CKG48</span>]] | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|CKG48}}; text-align:center"| [[CKG48.|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">CKG</span>]] | ||
+ | | [[Chen YingLin]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 4 | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|SNH48}}; text-align:center"| [[SNH48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">SNH48</span>]] | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|Team X}}; text-align:center"| [[Team X|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">X</span>]] | ||
+ | | [[Wang YiLiu]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 5 | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|SNH48}}; text-align:center"| [[SNH48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">SNH48</span>]] | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|Team SII}}; text-align:center"| [[Team SII|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">SII</span>]] | ||
+ | | [[Zhu HanJia]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 6 | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|BEJ48}}; text-align:center"| [[BEJ48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">BEJ48</span>]] | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|BEJ48}}; text-align:center"| [[BEJ48.|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">BEJ</span>]] | ||
+ | | [[Guo XiaoYing]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 7 | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|CKG48}}; text-align:center"| [[CKG48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">CKG48</span>]] | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|CKG48}}; text-align:center"| [[CKG48.|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">CKG</span>]] | ||
+ | | [[Luo YuTing]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | | valign="top" | | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
+ | ! Group | ||
+ | ! Team | ||
+ | ! Member | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=3|Weibo Influencer of the Year Award | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|SNH48}}; text-align:center"| [[SNH48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">SNH48</span>]] | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|Team HII}}; text-align:center"| [[Team HII|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">HII</span>]] | ||
+ | | [[Xu YangYuZhuo]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=3|Pocket 48 Influencer of the Year Award | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|SNH48}}; text-align:center"| [[SNH48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">SNH48</span>]] | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|Team X}}; text-align:center"| [[Team X|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">X</span>]] | ||
+ | | [[Wang XiaoJia]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=3|Pocket 48 New Power Member of the Year Award | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|SNH48}}; text-align:center"| [[SNH48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">SNH48</span>]] | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|Team HII}}; text-align:center"| [[Team HII|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">HII</span>]] | ||
+ | | [[Wang Yi]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=3|Outstanding Contribution to Theater of the Year Award | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|GNZ48}}; text-align:center"| [[GNZ48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">GNZ48</span>]] | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|GNZ48 Team G}}; text-align:center"| [[GNZ48 Team G|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">G</span>]] | ||
+ | | [[Fu BingBing]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=3|GNZ48 Theater MVP of the Year Award | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|GNZ48}}; text-align:center"| [[GNZ48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">GNZ48</span>]] | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|GNZ48 Team G}}; text-align:center"| [[GNZ48 Team G|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">G</span>]] | ||
+ | | [[Chen Ke]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=3|SNH48 Theater MVP of the Year Award | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|SNH48}}; text-align:center"| [[SNH48|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">SNH48</span>]] | ||
+ | | style="background: #{{Color|Team HII}}; text-align:center"| [[Team HII|<span style="color:#FFFFFF;">HII</span>]] | ||
+ | | [[Yuan YiQi]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 659: | Line 674: | ||
# [[Fang Qi]] ([[GNZ48]] - [[GNZ48 Team Z|Team Z]]) (8,473.7 votes) | # [[Fang Qi]] ([[GNZ48]] - [[GNZ48 Team Z|Team Z]]) (8,473.7 votes) | ||
# [[Lin Zhi]] ([[GNZ48]] - [[GNZ48 Team G|Team G]]) (7,995 votes) | # [[Lin Zhi]] ([[GNZ48]] - [[GNZ48 Team G|Team G]]) (7,995 votes) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Election Breakdown== | ||
+ | Out of the 48 members who ranked in, 29 came from SNH48, 14 came from GNZ48, and 5 came from BEJ48. Kennins are counted as part of their original teams: | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''SNH48 = 29 members''' | ||
+ | ** Team SII = 6 members | ||
+ | ** Team NII = 8 members | ||
+ | ** Team HII = 11 members | ||
+ | ** Team X = 3 members | ||
+ | ** Trainee = 1 member | ||
+ | |||
+ | * '''GNZ48 = 14 members''' | ||
+ | ** Team G = 3 members | ||
+ | ** Team NIII = 4 members | ||
+ | ** Team Z = 5 members | ||
+ | ** Trainee = 2 members | ||
+ | |||
+ | *'''BEJ48 = 5 members''' | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Line 668: | Line 701: | ||
* [[Xiong SuJun]] and [[Zhu LiWei]] originally applied but were later dismissed. | * [[Xiong SuJun]] and [[Zhu LiWei]] originally applied but were later dismissed. | ||
* This year's election is very different. Due to China's law forbidding group lineups based on monetary voting, this was not advertised as a senbatsu election. Rather than voting for members online, fans could vote their favorite member's submitted song. | * This year's election is very different. Due to China's law forbidding group lineups based on monetary voting, this was not advertised as a senbatsu election. Rather than voting for members online, fans could vote their favorite member's submitted song. | ||
+ | * This year the GNZ48 top 16 was not officially announced. | ||
* If any BEJ48 or CKG48 member that ranked will get the opportunity to transfer to either SNH48 or GNZ48. They can also choose not to transfer. | * If any BEJ48 or CKG48 member that ranked will get the opportunity to transfer to either SNH48 or GNZ48. They can also choose not to transfer. | ||
* This is the first SNH48 election that is not held in Shanghai. | * This is the first SNH48 election that is not held in Shanghai. | ||
Line 680: | Line 714: | ||
|Name2= [[SNH48 9th Senbatsu Election]] | |Name2= [[SNH48 9th Senbatsu Election]] | ||
|Date2= 2022.08.20 | |Date2= 2022.08.20 | ||
− | |Name3= | + | |Name3= [[SNH48 10th Senbatsu Election]] |
− | |Date3= | + | |Date3= 2023.08.05 |
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Category: Senbatsu Election]] | ||
+ | [[Category: SNH48 Senbatsu Election]] |
Latest revision as of 22:24, 21 September 2023
The SNH48 9th Senbatsu Election or the SNH48 GROUP 2022 Annual Youth Festival (2022年度青春盛典) is the ninth Senbatsu Election held by SNH48. It was held at the Sunac Guangzhou Grand Theatre on August 20, 2022. Ballots were included in SNH48's 32nd EP, Sea Gravel. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite SNH48/GNZ48/BEJ48/CKG48 member at the annual SNH48 Group members election.
The top 16 members are featured in the Top Girls of the group's 31st single. Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track and the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track.
Contents
Participating Members
Selected Members
Final Results
|
|
|
|
|
Preliminary Results
1st Preliminary Results
- Shen MengYao (SNH48 - Team HII) (115,119.9 votes)
- Yuan YiQi (SNH48 - Team HII) (90,297.9 votes)
- Wang Yi (SNH48 - Team HII) (56,850.6 votes)
- Zhou ShiYu (SNH48 - Team NII) (33,208.5 votes)
- Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X) (23,363.7 votes)
- Zuo JingYuan (SNH48 - Trainee) (20,298 votes)
- Huang YiCi (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (16,724.2 votes)
- Yang BingYi (SNH48 - Team X) (11,836.4 votes)
- Han JiaLe (SNH48 - Team NII) (9,666.4 votes)
- Hu XiaoHui (SNH48 - Team NII) (9,120.2 votes)
- Xu YangYuZhuo (SNH48 - Team HII) (8,279 votes)
- Jiang ShuTing (SNH48 - Team HII) (7,959.7 votes)
- Nong YanPing (GNZ48 - Team Z) (7,716.3 votes)
- Lin Zhi (GNZ48 - Team G) (7,494 votes)
- Chen Ke (GNZ48 - Team G) (7,242 votes)
- Lin ShuQing (SNH48 - Team HII) (7,184.7 votes)
- Liang Qiao (GNZ48 - Team Z) (7,134.4 votes)
- Su ShanShan (SNH48 - Team NII) (7,003.4 votes)
- Tang LiJia (GNZ48 - Team Z) (6,963.1 votes)
- Liang Jiao (GNZ48 - Team G) (6,945.8 votes)
- Zhang ZhiJie (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (6,775.7 votes)
- Fei QinYuan (SNH48 - Team HII) (6,720.8 votes)
- Tian ShuLi (SNH48 - Team SII) (6,628.8 votes)
- Hong JingWen (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (6,608 votes)
- Ma YuLing (SNH48 - Team SII) (6,518.6 votes)
- Sun XiaoYan (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (6,330 votes)
- Zhang Xin (SNH48 - Team HII/GNZ48 - Team NIII) (6,218.5 votes)
- Liu ShuXian (SNH48 - Team NII) (6,139.6 votes)
- Bai XinYu (SNH48 - Team NII) (6,076.7 votes)
- Qing YuWen (SNH48 - Team NII) (6,041.5 votes)
- Hao JingYi (SNH48 - Team HII) (5,975.7 votes)
- Zeng AiJia (GNZ48 - Trainee) (5,968.4 votes)
- Liu LiFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (5,863.3 votes)
- Zheng DanNi (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (5,774.2 votes)
- Yan Qin (SNH48 - Team NII) (5,452.6 votes)
- Ning Ke (SNH48 - Team SII) (4,994.2 votes)
- Lu TianHui (SNH48 - Team NII) (4,954.2 votes)
- Liu QianQian (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (4,750.2 votes)
- Liu ZengYan (SNH48 - Team SII) (4,501.1 votes)
- Wang RuiQi (SNH48 - Team X) (4,380.5 votes)
- Huang XuanQi (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (4,354.3 votes)
- Duan YiXuan (SNH48 - Team SII) (4,167.3 votes)
- Chen ZhenZhen (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (4,166 votes)
- Chen YuZi (SNH48 - Team SII) (4,045.5 votes)
- You Miao (SNH48 - Team SII) (4,021.9 votes)
- Wu BoHan (SNH48 - Team X) (3,750.6 votes)
- Sun ZhenNi (SNH48 - Team HII) (3,606 votes)
- Wu YuFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (3,602 votes)
2nd Preliminary Results
- Shen MengYao (SNH48 - Team HII) (168,498.8 votes)
- Yuan YiQi (SNH48 - Team HII) (138,856.7 votes)
- Duan YiXuan (SNH48 - Team SII) (124,363.2 votes)
- Wang Yi (SNH48 - Team HII) (87,448.7 votes)
- Zhou ShiYu (SNH48 - Team NII) (73,948.9 votes)
- Zuo JingYuan (SNH48 - Trainee) (39,902 votes)
- Zheng DanNi (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (30,369.6 votes)
- Song XinRan (SNH48 - Team X) (29,054.3 votes)
- Zhang Xin (SNH48 - Team HII) (27,815.3 votes)
- Han JiaLe (SNH48 - Team NII) (27,130.7 votes)
- Xu YangYuZhuo (SNH48 - Team HII) (25,255.9 votes)
- Chen Ke (GNZ48 - Team G) (25,017.3 votes)
- Yang BingYi (SNH48 - Team X) (24,188.4 votes)
- Fei QinYuan (SNH48 - Team HII) (21,264.1 votes)
- Hu XiaoHui (SNH48 - Team NII) (20,178.3 votes)
- Huang YiCi (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (19,251.2 votes)
- Su ShanShan (SNH48 - Team NII) (16,454 votes)
- Bai XinYu (SNH48 - Team NII) (15,509.7 votes)
- Zhang ZhiJie (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (14,855.7 votes)
- Hong JingWen (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (14,083 votes)
- Zeng AiJia (GNZ48 - Trainee) (13,866.4 votes)
- Liu LiFei (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (13,646.3 votes)
- Qing YuWen (SNH48 - Team NII) (13,233.5 votes)
- Jiang ShuTing (SNH48 - Team HII) (13,067.5 votes)
- Liu ShuXian (SNH48 - Team NII) (12,885.3 votes)
- Nong YanPing (GNZ48 - Team Z) (12,861.3 votes)
- Liu ZengYan (SNH48 - Team SII) (12,254.4 votes)
- Jiang Shan (SNH48 - Team HII) (12,126.4 votes)
- Zhu YiXin (GNZ48 - Trainee) (11,704.5 votes)
- Lin ShuQing (SNH48 - Team HII) (11,673.7 votes)
- Luo HanYue (GNZ48 - Team G) (11,284 votes)
- Shao XueCong (SNH48 - Team SII) (11,016.6 votes)
- Tang LiJia (GNZ48 - Team Z) (10,689.1 votes)
- Liang Jiao (GNZ48 - Team G) (10,389.8 votes)
- Hao JingYi (SNH48 - Team HII) (10,296.7 votes)
- Liang Qiao (GNZ48 - Team Z) (10,216.7 votes)
- Li JiaEn (SNH48 - Team HII) (9,939.5 votes)
- Yan Qin (SNH48 - Team NII) (9,930.6 votes)
- Tian ShuLi (SNH48 - Team SII) (9,910 votes)
- Ma YuLing (SNH48 - Team SII) (9,817.6 votes)
- Liu QianQian (GNZ48 - Team NIII) (9,555.2 votes)
- Sun XiaoYan (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (9,422 votes)
- Wang RuiQi (SNH48 - Team X) (9,390.5 votes)
- Huang XuanQi (BEJ48 - BEJ48) (9,126.6 votes)
- Yang KeLu (GNZ48 - Team Z) (8,950.6 votes)
- Lu TianHui (SNH48 - Team NII) (8,643.2 votes)
- Fang Qi (GNZ48 - Team Z) (8,473.7 votes)
- Lin Zhi (GNZ48 - Team G) (7,995 votes)
Election Breakdown
Out of the 48 members who ranked in, 29 came from SNH48, 14 came from GNZ48, and 5 came from BEJ48. Kennins are counted as part of their original teams:
- SNH48 = 29 members
- Team SII = 6 members
- Team NII = 8 members
- Team HII = 11 members
- Team X = 3 members
- Trainee = 1 member
- GNZ48 = 14 members
- Team G = 3 members
- Team NIII = 4 members
- Team Z = 5 members
- Trainee = 2 members
- BEJ48 = 5 members
Trivia
- Members who didn't apply:
- Liang WanLin, Liu YuTing, Luo EnNi, and Wu JingJing originally applied, but left the group.
- Yang QingYing originally applied, but was later transferred to IDOLS Ft making her ineligible to participate.
- Xiong SuJun and Zhu LiWei originally applied but were later dismissed.
- This year's election is very different. Due to China's law forbidding group lineups based on monetary voting, this was not advertised as a senbatsu election. Rather than voting for members online, fans could vote their favorite member's submitted song.
- This year the GNZ48 top 16 was not officially announced.
- If any BEJ48 or CKG48 member that ranked will get the opportunity to transfer to either SNH48 or GNZ48. They can also choose not to transfer.
- This is the first SNH48 election that is not held in Shanghai.
- First SNH48 concert to have live audiences after 3 years.
- The Top 3 in votes will receive awards:
- The Top 1 will receive the Gold Award, the Top 2 will receive the Silver Award, and the Top 3 will receive the Bronze Award.
SNH48 Senbatsu Election Chronology | ||
---|---|---|
SNH48 8th Senbatsu Election (2021.08.07) |
SNH48 9th Senbatsu Election (2022.08.20) |
SNH48 10th Senbatsu Election (2023.08.05) |