Difference between revisions of "AKB48 53rd Single Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo 〜Sekai no Center wa Dare da?〜"
Blitzmatch (talk | contribs) (→NMB48) |
Blitzmatch (talk | contribs) m (→NMB48) |
||
Line 500: | Line 500: | ||
** [[Kawano Nanaho]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | ** [[Kawano Nanaho]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | ||
** [[Sakamoto Nami]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | ** [[Sakamoto Nami]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | ||
− | ** [[Sato | + | ** [[Sato Ami]] <small>(5th Day)</small> |
** [[Shiotsuki Keito]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | ** [[Shiotsuki Keito]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | ||
** [[Sugiura Kotone]] <small>(5th Day)</small> | ** [[Sugiura Kotone]] <small>(5th Day)</small> |
Revision as of 03:09, 10 May 2018
The AKB48 53rd Single Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo (AKB48 53rdシングル 世界選抜総選挙) will be held on June 16, 2018. Fans will make their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48/SKE48/NMB48/HKT48/NGT48/STU48/JKT48/BNK48/TPE48 member at the tenth annual AKB48 Group members election.
This is the first time international groups are included in an AKB48 Senbatsu Sousenkyo, in order to celebrate the 10th anniversary of the event.
The top 16 members are featured in the Sekai Senbatsu (World Senbatsu) of the group's 53rd single (55th single overall). Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, the 49th to 64th place members join the Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track, the 65th to 80th place members will join the Upcoming Girls unit for the 4th B-side track, and the 81st to 100th place members will join The 10th AKB48 Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo Kinen Waku unit for the 5th B-side track.
Contents
Eligible Members
For a member to participate in the Senbatsu Sousenkyo, she must first be an active member of AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, NGT48, STU48, JKT48, TPE48 and BNK48 as of 20 March 2017.
Eligible members who wish to run need to submit an application (available from March 25 to March 31) in order to participate.
- AKB48: 124 members
- SKE48: 68 members
- (Team S: 15 members; Team KII: 20 members; Team E: 15 members; SKE48 Kenkyuusei: 18 members)
- NMB48: 63 members
- (Team N: 16 members; Team M: 16 members; Team BII: 16 members; NMB48 Kenkyuusei: 15 members)
- HKT48: 51 members
- (Team H: 15 members; Team KIV: 15 members; Team TII: 16 members; HKT48 Kenkyuusei: 5 members)
- NGT48: 28 members
- (Team NIII: 15 members; NGT48 Kenkyuusei: 13 members)
- STU48: 35 members
- JKT48: 58 members
- (Team J: 17 members; Team KIII: 20 members; Team T: 15 members; JKT48 Trainee: 6 members)
- BNK48: 26 members
- (Team BIII: 23 members; BNK48 Trainee: 3 members)
- TPE48: 41 members
- (TPE48: 13 members; TPE48 Trainee: 28 members)
- Total: 494 members
Participating Members
The day that the member submitted her application is written in parentheses ().
AKB48
SKE48
NMB48
HKT48
NGT48
STU48
BNK48
|
|
TPE48
- Official Members
- Honda Yuzuka (5th Day)
- Sin Tik-kei (5th Day)
- Chiu Pin-han (5th Day)
- Chen Shih-ya (5th Day)
- Chen Shih-yuan (5th Day)
Trivia
- Eligible members who didn't apply:
- Team A: Iriyama Anna
- Team K: Tano Yuuka
- Team B: Kashiwagi Yuki, Kojima Natsuki
- Team 4: Okawa Rio, Murayama Yuiri
- Team 8: Sato Nanami, Shimoaoki Karin, Hayasaka Tsumugi, Hirano Hikaru, Yaguchi Moka, Yokomichi Yuri
- Team S: Inuzuka Asana, Tsuzuki Rika
- Team KII: Takatsuka Natsuki
- Team E: Ichino Narumi, Goto Rara
- Team N: Ichikawa Miori, Kusaka Konomi, Koga Narumi, Hayashi Momoka, Mizokawa Mirai, Mita Mao, Yamamoto Sayaka
- Team M: Ando Erina, Ishida Yuumi, Uno Mizuki, Odan Mai, Nakano Reina
- Team BII: Akashi Natsuko, Okita Ayaka, Yagura Fuuko
- Team H: Kodama Haruka, Sashihara Rino, Yamada Marina, Yamamoto Mao
- Team KIV: Imada Mina, Tomiyoshi Asuka, Murashige Anna, Moriyasu Madoka
- Team TII: Yamashita Emiri
- Team NIII: Kitahara Rie
- NGT48 Kenkyuusei: Miyajima Aya
- STU48 Kenkyuusei: Ozaki Mami, Cho Orie
- JKT48: All members declined participation due to the Ramadan and Eid Al-Fitr holiday.
- Team BIII: Isarapa Thawatpakdee, Jiradapa Intajak, Kanteera Wadcharathadsanakul, Kunjiranut Intarasin, Milin Dokthian, Natruja Chutiwansopon, Nayika Srinian, Panisa Srilaloeng, Patchanan Jiajirachote, Pichayapa Natha, Pimrapat Phadungwatanachok, Punsikorn Tiyakorn, Suchaya Saenkhot, Vathusiri Phuwapunyasiri
- BNK48 Trainee: Mesa Chinavicharana, Rinrada Inthaisong
- TPE48 Official Members: Lin Jie, Abe Maria, Kuo Shin-yu, Chang Yu-lin, Tseng Shih-yu, Lu Yu-ching, Liu Jie-ming, Pan Tzu-yi
- TPE48 Trainee: All members declined participation.
- A total of 12 members who ranked last year did not participate or have graduated
- The first election to feature ALL48 groups outside Japan (JKT48, BNK48, TPE48) other than Team Kaigai, although all JKT48 members declined participation.