AKB48 53rd Single Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo 〜Sekai no Center wa Dare da?〜

From Wiki48
Jump to: navigation, search
Promotional Poster
10th Senbatsu Election (Senbatsu) (Minus Miyawaki Sakura)
10th Senbatsu Election (Undergirls)
10th Senbatsu Election (Next Girls)
10th Senbatsu Election (Future Girls)
10th Senbatsu Election (Upcoming Girls)
10th AKB48 Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo Kinen Waku

The AKB48 53rd Single Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo 〜Sekai no Center wa Dare da?〜 (AKB48 53rdシングル 世界選抜総選挙 〜世界のセンターは誰だ?〜) was held on June 16, 2018. Fans made their voices heard by voting for their favorite AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, NGT48, STU48l JKT48, BNK48, or TPE48 member at the tenth annual AKB48 Group members election.

This was the first time international groups were included in an AKB48 Senbatsu Sousenkyo, in order to celebrate the 10th anniversary of the event.

The top 16 members are featured in the Sekai Senbatsu (World Senbatsu) of the group's 53rd single (55th single overall). Meanwhile, the 17th to 32nd place members join Undergirls for the B-side track, the 33rd to 48th place members join the Next Girls unit for the 2nd B-side track, the 49th to 64th place members join the Future Girls for the 3rd B-side track, the 65th to 80th place members will join the Upcoming Girls unit for the 4th B-side track, and the 81st to 100th place members will join 10th World Senbatsu General Election Commemorative Category unit for the 5th B-side track.

Eligible Members

For a member to participate in the Senbatsu Sousenkyo, she must first be an active member of AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, HKT48, NGT48, STU48, JKT48, TPE48 and BNK48 as of 20 March 2017.
Eligible members who wish to run need to submit an application (available from March 25 to March 31) in order to participate.

Selected Members

Final Results

# Group Team Member Votes Variation
Sekai Senbatsu
1 SKE48 S Matsui Jurina 194,453 ↑2
2 SKE48 E Suda Akari 154,011 ↑4
3 HKT48 KIV Miyawaki Sakura 141,106 ↑1
4 NGT48 NIII Ogino Yuka 81,629 ↑1
5 AKB48 4 Okada Nana 75,067 ↑4
6 AKB48 A Yokoyama Yui 67,465 ↑1
7 AKB48 K Muto Tomu 62,611 REENTER
8 SKE48 KII Oba Mina 53,998 ↑18
9 HKT48 H Yabuki Nako 51,620 ↑28
10 HKT48 H Tanaka Miku 50,175 ↑18
11 SKE48 KII Soda Sarina 48,671 ↓3
12 AKB48 B Takahashi Juri 48,100 ↓1
13 AKB48 A Mukaichi Mion 47,485 ↑4
14 NMB48 M Yoshida Akari 46,837 ↑2
15 SKE48 KII Furuhata Nao 45,688 ↓1
16 NGT48 NIII Homma Hinata 39,241 ↓3
Undergirls
17 SKE48 KII Matsumura Kaori 38,399 ↑1
18 SKE48 KII Takayanagi Akane 37,773 ↓3
19 AKB48 K Kojima Mako 36,127 ↑5
20 NMB48 M Shiroma Miru 33,970 ↓8
21 NGT48 Kenkyuusei Nara Miharu 33,962 NEW
22 AKB48 B Iwatate Saho 33,863 ↑20
23 NMB48 BII Ota Yuuri 33,012 ↑4
24 NGT48 NIII Nishigata Marina 32,096 ↑17
25 AKB48 8 Oguri Yui 31,359 ↑26
26 HKT48 H Tashima Meru 31,111 ↑14
27 SKE48 S Kitagawa Ryoha 30,249 ↑37
28 SKE48 KII Arai Yuki 29,713 ↑30
29 SKE48 E Sugawara Maya 29,413 NEW
30 NGT48 NIII Kato Minami 29,305 ↑41
31 AKB48 B Fukuoka Seina 29,235 ↑1
32 AKB48 K Minegishi Minami 29,020 ↓13
Next Girls
33 AKB48 B Taniguchi Megu 28,024 ↑12
34 SKE48 KII Obata Yuna 27,648 ↑38
35 SKE48 KII Ego Yuna 27,607 ↑1
36 AKB48 A Kato Rena 26,710 ↓15
37 NGT48 NIII Nakai Rika 26,701 ↓14
38 AKB48 8 Onishi Momoka 26,363 NEW
39 BNK48 BIII Cherprang Areekul 26,202 NEW
40 HKT48 KIV Fuchigami Mai 25,977 ↓6
41 AKB48 4 Kawamoto Saya 25,458 ↓12
42 SKE48 KII Uchiyama Mikoto 25,261 ↑39
43 NGT48 Kenkyuusei Nishimura Nanako 25,244 NEW
44 AKB48 B Sasaki Yukari 25,045 ↓1
45 SKE48 E Suenaga Oka 24,940 NEW
46 SKE48 E Kumazaki Haruka 24,331 ↑17
47 AKB48 8 Sakaguchi Nagisa 24,298 ↑22
48 HKT48 KIV Tomonaga Mio 24,272 ↓13
Future Girls
49 AKB48 8 Kuranoo Narumi 24,228 ↓19
50 HKT48 TII Oda Ayaka 23,754 NEW
51 SKE48 KII Takeuchi Saki 23,373 ↑5
52 AKB48 K Komiyama Haruka 22,662 -
53 NGT48 NIII Tano Ayaka 22,292 NEW
54 NMB48 N Naiki Kokoro 22,102 NEW
55 HKT48 H Matsuoka Natsumi 22,050 ↑4
56 SKE48 S Isshiki Rena 21,910 NEW
57 NMB48 M Shibuya Nagisa 21,818 ↑3
58 AKB48 8 Okabe Rin 21,798 NEW
59 SKE48 E Kamata Natsuki 21,606 ↓15
60 AKB48 8 Oda Erina 21,519 ↑32
61 HKT48 H Matsuoka Natsumi 21,437 REENTER
62 AKB48 8 Ota Nao 21,416 ↑3
63 HKT48 H Tanaka Natsumi 21,387 ↓13
64 NGT48 Kenkyuusei Nakamura Ayuka 21,332 NEW
Upcoming Girls
65 AKB48 A Goto Moe 21,323 ↑11
66 HKT48 TII Matsuoka Hana 21,196 ↑14
67 NGT48 NIII Takakura Moeka 21,182 ↓42
68 SKE48 E Takahata Yuki 21,082 ↑10
69 NGT48 NIII Oguma Tsugumi 20,913 NEW
70 NGT48 NIII Yamaguchi Maho 20,654 ↓17
71 HKT48 KIV Motomura Aoi 20,321 ↓9
72 BNK48 BIII Praewa Suthamphong (Music) 20,106 NEW
73 HKT48 H Akiyoshi Yuka 19,371 ↑10
74 STU48 1st Generation Takino Yumiko 19,341 NEW
75 AKB48 B Kubo Satone 19,009 ↓28
76 SKE48 KII Hidaka Yuzuki 18,818 ↑10
77 NGT48 NIII Hasegawa Rena 18,563 NEW
78 SKE48 Kenkyuusei Okada Miku 18,377 NEW
79 NMB48 BII Jo Eriko 18,359 ↑10
80 SKE48 KII Aoki Shiori 18,265 ↑2
10th World Senbatsu General Election Commemorative Category
81 HKT48 KIV Ueki Nao 18,062 ↓27
82 AKB48 8 Honda Hitomi 17,656 NEW
83 HKT48 H Toyonaga Aki 17,558 ↓4
84 HKT48 KIV Unjo Hirona 17,557 NEW
85 HKT48 KIV Shimono Yuki 17,351 ↑2
86 NMB48 M Kato Yuuka 17,277 ↓53
87 HKT48 TII Sakamoto Erena 17,258 NEW
88 AKB48 4 Omori Miyuu 17,067 ↓13
89 SKE48 E Tani Marika 17,027 ↓23
90 NMB48 BII Murase Sae 16,594 ↓51
91 NGT48 NIII Yamada Noe 15,699 NEW
92 AKB48 4 Yamauchi Mizuki 15,619 NEW
93 SKE48 KII Mizuno Airi 15,618 NEW
94 AKB48 A Shinozaki Ayana 15,574 -
95 AKB48 8 Yamada Nanami 15,174 ↑2
96 HKT48 TII Kurihara Sae 15,149 NEW
97 AKB48 4 Ma Chia-Ling 15,107 NEW
98 NMB48 BII Jonishi Rei 14,985 ↓51
99 STU48 1st Generation Ishida Chiho 14,537 NEW
100 AKB48 B Oya Shizuka 14,488 ↓2
Rank 101 - Rank 120
101 AKB48 K Mogi Shinobu 14,445 ↓27
102 NMB48 N Tanigawa Airi 13,926 ↓45
103 SKE48 E Fukushi Nao 13,391 NEW
104 AKB48 8 Nagano Serika 13,306 ↓37
105 HKT48 H Kojina Yui 12,952 ↓21
106 AKB48 8 Nakano Ikumi 12,564 ↓21
107 AKB48 B Hiwatashi Yui 12,498 ↓34
108 SKE48 E Saito Makiko 12,307 ↓18
109 AKB48 8 Hashimoto Haruna 12,120 NEW
110 SKE48 S Sugiyama Aika 12,114 NEW
111 NMB48 N Yamamoto Ayaka 12,045 NEW
112 SKE48 KII Kitano Ruka 12,021 ↓19
113 NMB48 M Kawakami Chihiro 11,833 NEW
114 HKT48 H Sakaguchi Riko 11,650 ↓65
115 AKB48 K Ichikawa Manami 11,566 NEW
116 NMB48 M Kawakami Rena 11,379 NEW
117 HKT48 KIV Jitoe Nene 11,180 NEW
118 AKB48 8 Sato Akari 10,694 NEW
119 HKT48 TII Tsukiashi Amane 10,177 NEW
120 HKT48 TII Hokazono Hazuki 10,162 NEW

1st Day Results

  1. Ogino Yuka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 59,531)
  2. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 - Team S, 38,943)
  3. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 - Team KIV, 32,614)
  4. Okada Nana (AKB48 - Team 4, 27,008)
  5. Suda Akari (SKE48 - Team E, 22,762)
  6. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 - Team B, 20,670)
  7. Tano Ayaka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 17,332)
  8. Yabuki Nako (HKT48 - Team H, 13,981)
  9. Kato Minami (NGT48 - Team NIII, 13,905)
  10. Isshiki Rena (SKE48 - Team S, 13,372)
  11. Hasegawa Rena (NGT48 - Team NIII, 12,662)
  12. Arai Yuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 11,533)
  13. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 - Team KIV, 11,369)
  14. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 - Team A, 11,297)
  15. Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 - Team B, 11,059)
  16. Obata Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII, 10,963)
  17. Tanaka Miku (HKT48 - Team H, 10,859)
  18. Muto Tomu (AKB48 - Team K, 10,671)
  19. Nakamura Ayuka (NGT48 - NGT48 Kenkyuusei, 10,531)
  20. Yamada Noe (NGT48 - Team NIII, 10,302)
  21. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 - Team A, 10,296)
  22. Homma Hinata (NGT48 - Team NIII, 10,296)
  23. Iwatate Saho (AKB48 - Team B, 9,880)
  24. Taniguchi Megu (AKB48 - Team B, 9,679)
  25. Naiki Kokoro (NMB48 - Team N, 9,647)
  26. Tashima Meru (HKT48 - Team H, 9,627)
  27. Onishi Momoka (AKB48 - Team 8, 9,481)
  28. Kato Yuuka (NMB48 - Team M, 9,179)
  29. Nishimura Nanako (NGT48 - NGT48 Kenkyuusei, 9,057)
  30. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 - Team S, 8,958)
  31. Oba Mina (SKE48 - Team S, 8,812)
  32. Ota Yuuri (NMB48 - Team BII, 8,746)
  33. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 - Team S, 8,613)
  34. Goto Moe (AKB48 - Team A, 8,552)
  35. Kubo Satone (AKB48 - Team B, 8,502)
  36. Sakamoto Erena (HKT48 - Team TII, 8,299)
  37. Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48 - Team 8, 8,293)
  38. Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 - Team 4, 8,239)
  39. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 - Team M, 8,102)
  40. Uchiyama Mikoto (SKE48 - Team S, 7,951)
  41. Toyonaga Aki (HKT48 - Team H, 7,867)
  42. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 - Team M, 7,555)
  43. Fukushi Nao (SKE48 - Team E, 7,490)
  44. Ishida Chiho (STU48 - 1st Generation, 7,409)
  45. Sugawara Maya (SKE48 - Team E, 7,092)
  46. Nakai Rika (NGT48 - Team NIII, 6,942)
  47. Mizuno Airi (SKE48 - Team KII, 6,797)
  48. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 - Team M, 6,761)
  49. Oguri Yui (AKB48 - Team 8, 6,727)
  50. Yamauchi Mizuki (AKB48 - Team 4, 6,690)
  51. Sugiyama Aika (SKE48 - Team S, 6,678)
  52. Shimono Yuki (HKT48 - Team KIV, 6,632)
  53. Takino Yumiko (STU48 - 1st Generation, 6,615)
  54. Suenaga Oka (SKE48 - Team E, 6,577)
  55. Okada Miku (SKE48 - Team S, 6,507)
  56. Honda Hitomi (AKB48 - Team 8, 6,466)
  57. Oda Ayaka (HKT48 - Team TII, 6,416)
  58. Takahata Yuki (SKE48 - Team E, 6,408)
  59. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 - Team KIV, 6,406)
  60. Nakano Ikumi (AKB48 - Team 8, 6,386)
  61. Okabe Rin (AKB48 - Team 8, 6,192)
  62. Nishigata Marina (NGT48 - Team NIII, 6,147)
  63. Kurihara Sae (HKT48 - Team TII, 6,116)
  64. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 - Team H, 6,072)
  65. Kawakami Chihiro (NMB48 - Team M, 5,973)
  66. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 - Team B, 5,945)
  67. Jonishi Rei (NMB48 - Team BII, 5,931)
  68. Murase Sae (NMB48 - Team BII, 5,871)
  69. Unjo Hirona (HKT48 - Team KIV, 5,845)
  70. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 - Team E, 5,797)
  71. Sakaguchi Nagisa (AKB48 - Team 8, 5,774)
  72. Tanaka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 5,716)
  73. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 - Team KII, 5,620)
  74. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 - Team K, 5,507)
  75. Nishikawa Rei (AKB48 - Team A, 5,461)
  76. Kawakami Rena (NMB48 - Team M, 5,461)
  77. Shinozaki Ayana (AKB48 - Team A, 5,420)
  78. Kojima Mako (AKB48 - Team K, 5,405)
  79. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 - Team K, 5,294)
  80. Jo Eriko (NMB48 - Team BII, 5,278)
  81. Hashimoto Haruna (AKB48 - Team 8, 5,272)
  82. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 - Team KII, 5,225)
  83. Yamaguchi Maho (NGT48 - Team NIII, 5,187)
  84. Takakura Moeka (NGT48 - Team NIII, 5,164)
  85. Shirai Kotono (SKE48 - Team KII, 5,117)
  86. Ichikawa Manami (AKB48 - Team K, 5,081)
  87. Cho Kurena (AKB48 - Team 8, 5,077)
  88. Oda Erina (AKB48 - Team 8, 4,979)
  89. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 - Team H, 4,979)
  90. Tani Marika (SKE48 - Team E, 4,934)
  91. Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,879)
  92. Yahagi Yukina (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,856)
  93. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 - Team E, 4,837)
  94. Hiwatashi Yui (AKB48 - Team B, 4,772)
  95. Ego Yuna (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,587)
  96. Hokazono Hazuki (HKT48 - Team TII, 4,587)
  97. Aoki Shiori (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,406)
  98. Nagano Serika (AKB48 - Team 8, 4,392)
  99. Yamada Nanami (AKB48 - Team 8, 4,380)
  100. Ota Nao (AKB48 - Team 8, 4,369)
  101. Cherprang Areekul (BNK48 - Team BIII, 4,315)
  102. Jitoe Nene (HKT48 - Team KIV, 4,307)
  103. Sato Akari (AKB48 - Team 8, 4,292)
  104. Ma Chia-Ling (AKB48 - Team 4, 4,278)
  105. Ida Reona (SKE48 - Team E, 4,238)
  106. Yamamoto Ayaka (NMB48 - Team N, 4,208)
  107. Oguma Tsugumi (NGT48 - Team NIII, 4,194)
  108. Omori Miyuu (AKB48 - Team 4, 4,170)
  109. Murakawa Bibian (HKT48 - Team TII, 4,141)
  110. Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48 - Team KII, 4,105)
  111. Yamane Suzuha (AKB48 - Team A Kenkyuusei, 4,099)
  112. Kato Rena (AKB48 - Team A, 3,981)
  113. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 - Team KIV, 3,918)
  114. Aramaki Misaki (HKT48 - Team TII, 3,889)
  115. Nojima Kano (SKE48 - Team S, 3,883)
  116. Matsumoto Chikako (SKE48 - Team S, 3,807)
  117. Kushiro Rina (NMB48 - Team BII, 3,758)
  118. Uemura Azusa (NMB48 - Team BII, 3,676)
  119. Sato Shiori (AKB48 - Team 8, 3,548)
  120. Praewa Suthamphong (Music) (BNK48 - Team BIII, 3,493)

Participating Members

The day that the member submitted her application is written in parentheses ().

AKB48

SKE48

NMB48

HKT48

NGT48

STU48

BNK48

TPE48

Sousenkyo Breakdown

Out of the 100 members who ranked in, 30 came from AKB48, 24 came from SKE48, 9 came from NMB48, 19 came from HKT48 and 14 came from NGT48, 2 came from STU48, and 2 came from BNK48. Kennins are counted as part of their original teams:

  • AKB48 = 30 members
    • Team A = 5 members
    • Team K = 4 members
    • Team B = 7 members
    • Team 4 = 5 members
    • Team 8 = 9 members


  • SKE48 = 24 members
    • Team S = 3 members
    • Team KII = 13 members
    • Team E = 7 members
    • Kenkyuusei = 1 member
  • NMB48 = 9 members
    • Team N = 1 member
    • Team M = 4 members
    • Team BII = 4 members


  • HKT48 = 19 members
    • Team H = 8 members
    • Team KIV = 7 members
    • Team TII = 4 members
  • NGT48 = 14 members
    • Team NIII = 11 members
    • Kenkyuusei = 3 members


  • STU48 = 2 members
    • STU = 2 members
  • BNK48 = 2 members
    • Team BIII = 2 members

Voting Methods

Fans will have 22 methods of voting. Voting will open on May 29, 2018 at 10:00 JST and close on June 15, 2018 at 15:00 JST.

  1. 52nd Single (Teacher Teacher) serial number
  2. AKB48 Fanclub member
  3. AKB48 OFFICIAL NET membership
  4. AKB48 Official Smartphone App Member
  5. AKB48 Group Revival!!ON DEMAND membership
  6. AKB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  7. SKE48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  8. NMB48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  9. HKT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  10. NGT48 LIVE!! ON DEMAND member
  11. AKB48 Mobile member
  12. SKE48 Mobile member
  13. NMB48 Mobile member
  14. HKT48 Mobile member
  15. NGT48 Mobile member
  16. STU48 Mobile member
  17. AKB48 Mail member
  18. SKE48 Mail member
  19. NMB48 Mail member
  20. HKT48 Mail member
  21. NGT48 Mail member
  22. STU48 Mail member

Trivia

External Links

AKB48 Senbatsu Election Chronology
AKB48 49th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo
(2017.06.17)
AKB48 53rd Single Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo
(2018.06.16)
TBA
(TBA)